CricketArchive

Second Eleven Trophy 2018


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

16 Apr 2018 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Essex Second XI The 1st Central County Ground, Hove set2461
23 Apr 2018 South DivisionKent Second XI v Somerset Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury set2462
26 Apr 2018 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Northamptonshire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2463
30 Apr 2018 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Ampthill Park, Ampthill set2463a
30 Apr 2018 South DivisionUnicorns v Hampshire Second XI Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden set2463b
01 May 2018 South DivisionUnicorns v Essex Second XI Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden set2463c
01 May 2018 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Blackfinch New Road, Worcester set2464
02 May 2018 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester set2464a
03 May 2018 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Raynesway, Alvaston set2465
03 May 2018 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham set2466
04 May 2018 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge set2467
07 May 2018 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Surrey Second XI The Common, Rockhampton set2468
08 May 2018 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ageas Bowl, Southampton set2469
08 May 2018 South DivisionKent Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham set2470
08 May 2018 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Worcestershire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2471
08 May 2018 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI County Ground, Northampton set2472
08 May 2018 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Surrey Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2473
08 May 2018 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Emerald Headingley Cricket Stadium, Leeds set2474
09 May 2018 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Common, Rockhampton set2475
10 May 2018 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Dennis Viollet Avenue, Stoke-on-Trent set2476
10 May 2018 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2477
13 May 2018 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Unicorns Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge set2478
14 May 2018 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Sussex Second XI Spytty Park, Newport set2479
14 May 2018 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Kent Second XI The Ageas Bowl, Southampton set2480
14 May 2018 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Lancot Park, Totternhoe set2481
14 May 2018 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Essex Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden set2482
14 May 2018 South DivisionUnicorns v Somerset Second XI Enborne Lodge, Newbury set2483
15 May 2018 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Aigburth, Liverpool set2484
15 May 2018 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Durham Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2485
15 May 2018 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI John Walker's Ground, Southgate set2486
15 May 2018 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green set2487
15 May 2018 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Chester Road North, Kidderminster set2488
16 May 2018 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Repton School Ground, Repton set2489
16 May 2018 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2490
17 May 2018 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Park Drive, Hartlepool set2491
17 May 2018 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea set2492
17 May 2018 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Moor Park, Great Crosby set2493
17 May 2018 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Coventry Road, Lutterworth set2494
21 May 2018 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street set2495
21 May 2018 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Hampshire Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay set2496
21 May 2018 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Kent Second XI Longwood, Bristol set2497
21 May 2018 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Coventry Road, Lutterworth set2498
21 May 2018 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Edgbaston, Birmingham set2499
21 May 2018 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green set2500
22 May 2018 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Surrey Second XI Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames set2501
24 May 2018 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Sussex Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden set2502
24 May 2018 South DivisionUnicorns v Gloucestershire Second XI Longwood, Bristol set2503
25 May 2018 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Unicorns Sophia Gardens, Cardiff set2503a
29 May 2018 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Hampshire Second XI The Gnoll, Neath set2504
29 May 2018 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Moor Park, Great Crosby set2505
29 May 2018 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Kent Second XI The 1st Central County Ground, Hove set2506
31 May 2018 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Gorse Lane, Grantham set2507
01 Jun 2018 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Edgbaston, Birmingham set2508
04 Jun 2018 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street set2509
04 Jun 2018 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Somerset Second XI Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford set2510
04 Jun 2018 South DivisionKent Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Plaistow Lane, Bromley set2511
04 Jun 2018 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Trent College Ground, Long Eaton set2512
05 Jun 2018 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, Blackstone set2513
05 Jun 2018 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Clifton Park, York set2514
08 Jun 2018 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden set2515
15 Jun 2018 Semi-FinalMiddlesex Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett set2516
15 Jun 2018 Semi-FinalWarwickshire Second XI v Somerset Second XI Scorers, Shirley set2517
21 Jun 2018 FinalMiddlesex Second XI v Somerset Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett Trophy

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive