CricketArchive

wnz229
wa2383
Auckland Women v Wellington Women
State League 2006/07
VenueMelville Park, Auckland on 1st January 2007 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossWellington Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultWellington Women won by 7 wickets
PointsAuckland Women 0; Wellington Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresDJ Ellwood, WR Knights
ScorersEA Campbell, CSL McQuaid

Auckland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+RJ Rollsc Smith b Cooper3766943-56.06
RJ Kemberc Hill b Devine117171-157.14
I Cronin-Knight hit wkt b Devine4691-66.67
VJ Lindc Perry b Devine4165726-63.08
A Somac Hill b Doolan42934--13.79
SAP Hopkinslbw b Cooper42633--15.38
SL Hungerfordb Cooper1315112-86.67
AE Hodgsonc Scurr b Cooper124343--27.91
P Mistryc Harford b Perry21411--14.29
S Coetzeec Perry b Cooper6917--66.67
SM Bullennot out4661-66.67
SB Huidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 1 nb, 16 w)23
Total(all out, 178 minutes, 47.2 overs)161
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Kember, 4.2 ov), 2-20 (Cronin-Knight, 6.3 ov), 3-100 (Rolls, 23.2 ov), 4-104 (Lind, 24.3 ov), 5-117 (Soma, 32.2 ov), 6-119 (Hopkins, 33.5 ov), 7-130 (Hungerford, 35.6 ov), 8-134 (Mistry, 40.3 ov), 9-154 (Coetzee, 45.2 ov), 10-161 (Hodgson, 47.2 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Devine9   12032118.002.22
Ruck6   02902--4.83
Perry5   11414-30.002.80
Dodd9   14301--4.78
Doolan10   13414-60.003.40
Cooper8.201553-10.001.80

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LR Doolanc Rolls b Bullen5366847-80.30
AM Smithc Rolls b Hungerford2540434-62.50
EJ Scurrnot out4172885-56.94
MG Wakefieldc Bullen b Hodgson378--42.86
LRVS Harfordnot out1735382-48.57
*AM Dodddid not bat      
+SJ Hilldid not bat      
SFM Devinedid not bat      
AE Cooperdid not bat      
EC Perrydid not bat      
MJ Hodgsondid not bat      
SEA Ruckdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 22 w)25
Total(3 wickets, 132 minutes, 36.3 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-63 (Smith, 13.1 ov), 2-109 (Doolan, 22.6 ov), 3-118 (Wakefield, 25.4 ov)
Auckland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mistry9   04903--5.44
Coetzee4   01602--4.00
Hui7.33220---2.93
Hungerford4   03013124.007.50
Hodgson5   11813-30.003.60
Bullen7   12712-42.003.86

Notes
--> Auckland Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Auckland Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Auckland Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20
--> Wellington Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Wellington Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 15 to 19
--> Wellington Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 20 to 24
--> Auckland Women innings: 50 in 84 balls, 60 minutes
--> Auckland Women innings: 100 in 140 balls, 93 minutes
--> Auckland Women innings: 150 in 43.6 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 57 balls, 31 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 128 balls, 78 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 150 in 203 balls, 121 minutes
--> LR Doolan 50 in 62 balls with 7 fours

Auckland Women innings
3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 77 balls (RJ Rolls 17, VJ Lind 25, Ex 8)
Wellington Women innings
1st Wicket: 50 runs in 57 balls (LR Doolan 32, AM Smith 18, Ex 3)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive