CricketArchive

wtt2572
witt372
New Zealand Women v Pakistan Women
Pakistan Women in New Zealand 2016/17 (Only Twenty20)
VenueSaxton Oval, Nelson on 21st November 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNew Zealand Women won by 14 runs
UmpiresK Cross, CC Venter
RefereeRE Hayward (England)
ScorersJB Stuart, EP West
Player of the MatchLM Tahuhu
ArticlesNew Zealand Women maintain unbeaten record

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SW Batesc Ayesha Zafar b Iram Javed012--0.00
+RH Priestb Asmavia Iqbal129--50.00
SFM Devineb Sana Mir1414232-100.00
AE Satterthwaitec Aliya Riaz b Sana Mir1412142-116.67
KJ Martinc Bismah Maroof b Sadia Yousuf1921242-90.48
TMM Newtonrun out (Bismah Maroof)179--14.29
EC Perryc Javeria Khan b Nida Dar2621283-123.81
KT Perkinsc Nain Abidi b Asmavia Iqbal1725321-68.00
LM Tahuhurun out (Bismah Maroof)1616141-100.00
AC Kerrnot out113--100.00
MJG Nielsennot out001--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 8 w)9
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 84 minutes, 20 overs)118
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Bates, 0.1 ov), 2-8 (Priest, 1.2 ov), 3-36 (Satterthwaite, 4.4 ov), 4-36 (Devine, 4.5 ov), 5-45 (Newton, 7.2 ov), 6-71 (Martin, 11.1 ov), 7-90 (Perry, 15.3 ov), 8-117 (Tahuhu, 19.4 ov), 9-117 (Perkins, 19.5 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Iram Javed2   01916-12.009.50
Asmavia Iqbal4   03021-12.007.50
Sana Mir4   01821-12.004.50
Sadia Yousuf4   0131--24.003.25
Nida Dar4   0251--24.006.25
Aliya Riaz2   0120---6.00

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarc Satterthwaite b Tahuhu1416242-87.50
Javeria Khanc Perry b Tahuhu134--33.33
*Bismah Maroofrun out (Tahuhu->Bates->Nielsen)147--25.00
Nain Abidib Tahuhu021--0.00
Iram Javedc Bates b Newton1624312-66.67
Nida Darlbw b Newton712121-58.33
Asmavia Iqballbw b Kerr41021--40.00
+Sidra Nawazc Satterthwaite b Kerr254--40.00
Sana Mirb Kerr1718241-94.44
Aliya Riaznot out2822244-127.27
Sadia Yousufrun out (Kerr->Priest)257--40.00
Extras(1 nb, 11 w)12
Total(all out, 84 minutes, 20 overs)104
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Javeria Khan, 1.1 ov), 2-16 (Bismah Maroof, 2.5 ov), 3-16 (Nain Abidi, 3.2 ov), 4-22 (Ayesha Zafar, 5.2 ov), 5-34 (Nida Dar, 8.6 ov), 6-51 (Iram Javed, 10.3 ov), 7-54 (Sidra Nawaz, 11.4 ov), 8-60 (Asmavia Iqbal, 13.2 ov), 9-90 (Sana Mir, 17.6 ov), 10-104 (Sadia Yousuf, 20 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nielsen2   0702--3.50
Tahuhu4   01733-8.004.25
Satterthwaite3   0160---5.33
Newton3   02522-9.008.33
Devine1   090---9.00
Kerr4   0163-18.004.00
Bates3   0140---4.67

Notes
--> New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 8.5 overs, 41 minutes
--> New Zealand Women innings: 100 in 18.2 overs, 75 minutes
--> Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 10.2 overs, 44 minutes
--> Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 19.4 overs, 83 minutes
--> AC Kerr made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> MJG Nielsen made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> AE Satterthwaite passed 3000 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 11
--> LM Tahuhu passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Iram Javed passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Aliya Riaz passed her previous highest score of 20 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Aliya Riaz made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Aliya Riaz made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Iram Javed made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Iram Javed made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Nain Abidi made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Nain Abidi made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Asmavia Iqbal made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Asmavia Iqbal made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Sana Mir made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Sana Mir made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Bismah Maroof made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Bismah Maroof made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Sadia Yousuf made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Sadia Yousuf made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Ayesha Zafar made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Ayesha Zafar made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Sidra Nawaz made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Sidra Nawaz made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Javeria Khan made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Javeria Khan made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Nida Dar made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> Nida Dar made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> LM Tahuhu achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's International Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-28)
--> AC Kerr achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-19)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive