CricketArchive

a17916
South Australia v Western Australia
Ford Ranger Cup 2006/07
VenueAdelaide Oval, Adelaide on 3rd February 2007 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossWestern Australia won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Australia won by 3 wickets
PointsSouth Australia 4; Western Australia 0
UmpiresAR Collins, SD Fry
TV umpireAD Willoughby
RefereeR Woods
ScorersRM Artis, TJ Lowrey
Man of the MatchNT Adcock

Western Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+L Ronchib Gillespie1320192-65.00
*JL Langerc Smith b Cleary1923503-82.61
MJ Northc Manou b Gillespie711161-63.64
AC Vogesc Adcock b Cleary92942--31.03
LA Pomersbachc Gillespie b Adcock2752673-51.92
CJL Rogersc Manou b Adcock1728281-60.71
DC Bandynot out4767902-70.15
GB Hoggc Skewes b Adcock3349561267.35
BR Doreynot out2122232-95.45
SJ Magoffindid not bat      
BM Edmondsondid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)7
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 199 minutes, 50 overs)200
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Ronchi, 4.5 ov), 2-38 (North, 8.1 ov), 3-46 (Langer, 11.1 ov), 4-62 (Voges, 18.2 ov), 5-89 (Rogers, 26.1 ov), 6-98 (Pomersbach, 28.6 ov), 7-159 (Hogg, 43.3 ov)
South Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Gillespie10   0262--30.002.60
RJ Harris9   0470---5.22
Cleary10   04321130.004.30
Cullen10   2230---2.30
Adcock10   05431-20.005.40
Cosgrove1   030---3.00

South Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MTG Elliottb Magoffin21310--15.38
DJ Harrisc and b Voges51751124-68.00
MJ Cosgrovec Rogers b North5358786-91.38
KJ Skewesb Edmondson1434472-41.18
JD Smithc Ronchi b Magoffin62428--25.00
NT Adcocknot out4150711182.00
*+GA Manoulbw b Edmondson182944--62.07
MF Clearyb Hogg245--50.00
RJ Harrisnot out98161-112.50
JN Gillespiedid not bat      
DJ Cullendid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 3 w)5
Total(7 wickets, 209 minutes, 49.1 overs)201
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Elliott, 2.2 ov), 2-101 (Cosgrove, 21.1 ov), 3-120 (DJ Harris, 28.1 ov), 4-130 (Skewes, 33.5 ov), 5-130 (Smith, 34.1 ov), 6-166 (Manou, 44.3 ov), 7-169 (Cleary, 45.3 ov)
Western Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Magoffin10   0192--30.001.90
Dorey7   03302--4.71
Edmondson10   0572--30.005.70
Hogg9.103911-55.004.25
Voges9   0311--54.003.44
North4   0201--24.005.00

Notes
--> KJ Skewes made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> DJ Harris 50 in 73 balls, 106 minutes
--> MJ Cosgrove 50 in 53 balls, 66 minutes
--> NT Adcock achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed LA Pomersbach in the Western Australia innings (previous best was 1-31)

Attendance: 1523
12th Men: S.C.Roberts (S) & C.J.Heron (W)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive