CricketArchive

misc767736
Ghana v Sierra Leone
ICC World Cricket League Africa Region Qualifiers 2016/17
VenueWillowmoore Park B Field, Benoni on 7th April 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSierra Leone won the toss and decided to field
ResultGhana won by 113 runs
PointsGhana 2; Sierra Leone 0
UmpiresPM Makumbi (Uganda), IO Oyieko (Kenya)
RefereeD Govindjee
Reserve UmpireF Ekalunga (Uganda)
Man of the MatchDN Ankrah

Ghana inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+F Baleric Komba b Mohamed Khan2334492-67.65
S Ateaklbw b Ngegba3455811161.82
JK Vifahb Mohamed Khan61710--35.29
SK Awiahb SI Kamara135861--22.41
JH Mensahc Komba b Mohamed Khan36163032225.00
DN Ankrahnot out43416913104.88
*PK Ananyab SI Kamara022--0.00
V Ateakb Gbla166--16.67
IKO Aboagyec Mansaray b SI Kamara5920--55.56
G Bakiweyemc Mansaray b SI Kamara4691-66.67
JO Adoteib SI Kamara11418--7.14
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)13
Total(all out, 182 minutes, 42.5 overs)179
Fall of wickets:
1-48 (Baleri, 11.3 ov), 2-58 (Vifah, 15.3 ov), 3-73 (S Ateak, 20.6 ov), 4-117 (Mensah, 27.2 ov), 5-125 (Awiah, 30.2 ov), 6-125 (Ananya, 30.4 ov), 7-128 (V Ateak, 31.6 ov), 8-139 (Aboagye, 36.3 ov), 9-159 (Bakiweyem, 38.3 ov), 10-179 (Adotei, 42.5 ov)
Sierra Leone bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Lamin6   03202--5.33
SI Kamara9.542351-11.802.34
Mohamed Khan10   05031-20.005.00
Ngegba9   03311-54.003.67
Gbla8   0371-148.004.62

Sierra Leone inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*J Bangurac Awiah b Aboagye43946--10.26
GE Ngegbac Baleri b Awiah632311-18.75
J Brewahc S Ateak b Awiah1442502-33.33
SI Kamarac Bakiweyem b Aboagye01516--0.00
E Kamarac Adotei b Ankrah122951-141.38
O Compagnie-Cokerb Ankrah614121-42.86
L Laminst Baleri b V Ateak411151-36.36
Mohamed Khanb V Ateak31010--30.00
A Gblanot out0213--0.00
I Kombalbw b Ankrah023--0.00
+M Mansarayc Baleri b Ankrah024--0.00
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 13 w)17
Total(all out, 131 minutes, 32.5 overs)66
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Ngegba, 9.6 ov), 2-26 (Bangura, 14.1 ov), 3-30 (SI Kamara, 18.4 ov), 4-44 (Brewah, 23.6 ov), 5-52 (Compagnie-Coker, 26.4 ov), 6-59 (Lamin, 29.5 ov), 7-62 (E Kamara, 30.5 ov), 8-64 (Mohamed Khan, 31.6 ov), 9-66 (Komba, 32.3 ov), 10-66 (Mansaray, 32.5 ov)
Ghana bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
V Ateak7   3122--21.001.71
Bakiweyem6   1702--1.17
Aboagye8   4821-24.001.00
Awiah7   02024121.002.86
Adotei1   090---9.00
Ankrah3.50745-5.751.83

Notes
--> Ghana powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (43/0)
--> Sierra Leone powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (11/1)
--> Ghana innings: 50 in 12.3 overs, 53 minutes
--> Ghana innings: 100 in 24.5 overs, 102 minutes
--> Ghana innings: 150 in 37.2 overs, 158 minutes
--> Sierra Leone innings: 50 in 25 overs, 87 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive