CricketArchive

misc771440
Germany v Jersey
ICC World Cricket League Division Five 2017/18 (Group B)
VenueWillowmoore Park Main Oval, Benoni on 4th September 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJersey won the toss and decided to field
ResultJersey won by 5 wickets
PointsGermany 0; Jersey 2
UmpiresIftikhar Ali (United Arab Emirates), IO Oyieko (Kenya)
RefereeGF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Reserve UmpireAT Holdstock
Man of the MatchBDH Stevens

Germany inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+DJ Westonlbw b Bodenstein032--0.00
Mudassar Muhammadb Stevens3236414-88.89
A Sarmac Dunford b Kynman4275902256.00
*R Pillaic Jenner b Perchard4661873-75.41
B Essb Perchard3344424-75.00
Harmanjot Singhrun out (Dunford)3028434-107.14
Asad Mohammadlbw b Miles25213111119.05
Janpreet Singhb Stevens41112--36.36
Sajid Liaqatc Dunford b Kynman10915-1111.11
S Mominrun out (Bodenstein->Dunford)236--66.67
ME Latifnot out254--40.00
Extras(4 b, 5 lb, 13 w)22
Total(all out, 188 minutes, 49.2 overs)248
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Weston, 0.5 ov), 2-50 (Mudassar Muhammad, 10.5 ov), 3-112 (Sarma, 25.1 ov), 4-158 (Pillai, 34.2 ov), 5-168 (Ess, 36.5 ov), 6-212 (Asad Mohammad, 43.3 ov), 7-229 (Harmanjot Singh, 45.4 ov), 8-234 (Janpreet Singh, 46.5 ov), 9-245 (Momin, 48.2 ov), 10-248 (Sajid Liaqat, 49.2 ov)
Jersey bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bodenstein7   0411--42.005.86
Miles10   04311-60.004.30
Kynman7.203827-22.005.18
Stevens10   1352--30.003.50
Watkins7   03701--5.29
Perchard8   0452--24.005.62

Jersey inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NAT Watkinslbw b Asad Mohammad3420326-170.00
PW Goughc Weston b Harmanjot Singh3670902-51.43
BDH Stevensb Asad Mohammad5365967-81.54
JW Jennernot out686510181104.62
LE Gallichanb Asad Mohammad71722--41.18
CPF Bissonlbw b Sajid Liaqat1316181-81.25
CJ Bodensteinnot out1516232-93.75
EJB Milesdid not bat      
+JSE Dunforddid not bat      
B Kynmandid not bat      
*CW Percharddid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 1 nb, 17 w)25
Total(5 wickets, 191 minutes, 44.4 overs)251
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Watkins, 6.3 ov), 2-119 (Gough, 21.2 ov), 3-171 (Stevens, 31.1 ov), 4-185 (Gallichan, 35.3 ov), 5-207 (Bisson, 39.3 ov)
Germany bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Latif8.40460---5.31
Sajid Liaqat8   14115148.005.12
Asad Mohammad10   05534-20.005.50
Mudassar Muhammad7   04001--5.71
Momin6   03703--6.17
Harmanjot Singh5   0251--30.005.00

Notes
--> Germany powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (50/1)
--> Jersey powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (55/1)
--> Germany innings: 50 in 63 balls, 39 minutes
--> Germany innings: 100 in 145 balls, 87 minutes
--> Germany innings: 150 in 203 balls, 123 minutes
--> Germany innings: 200 in 259 balls, 158 minutes
--> Jersey innings: 50 in 58 balls, 42 minutes
--> Jersey innings: 100 in 121 balls, 82 minutes
--> Jersey innings: 150 in 175 balls, 114 minutes
--> Jersey innings: 200 in 238 balls, 163 minutes
--> Jersey innings: 250 in 282 balls, 191 minutes
--> BDH Stevens 50 in 54 balls, 87 minutes with 7 fours
--> JW Jenner 50 in 56 balls, 87 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six

Germany 3rd wicket partnership: 50 runs in 78 balls, 46 mins; A Sarma 21, R Pillai 23
Jersey 2nd wicket partnership: 50 runs in 71 balls, 47 mins; PW Gough 19, BDH Stevens 22
Jersey 3rd wicket partnership: 50 runs in 52 balls, 31 mins; BDH Stevens 22, JW Jenner 28

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive