CricketArchive

wmisc33820
England Academy Women v New Zealand Women
Women's Twenty20 Tri-Series 2018 (Warm-up)
VenueTaunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton on 16th June 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersEngland Academy Women: 12 (11 to bat and field); New Zealand Women: 11
TossEngland Academy Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNew Zealand Women won by 4 wickets
UmpiresBJ Peverall, AJ Wheeler
ScorersVK Holliday, SE Robinson

England Academy Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfieldc Green b Rowe145--325.00
BF Smithb Rowe6671-4100.00
*FC Wilsonc Ebrahim b Jensen71021--570.00
SIR Dunkleyc Rowe b Kasperek92586814120158.62
AN Davidson-Richardsc Rowe b Ebrahim2323352-7100.00
EL Lambc Watkin b Ebrahim5717--271.43
GEB Boycenot out8681-1133.33
D Hazellc and b Ebrahim021--20.00
FR Daviesc Ebrahim b Kasperek232--166.67
NE Farrantnot out321--0150.00
+RM Southbydid not bat      
KL Gordondid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 1 w)3
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)150
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Winfield, 1.1 ov), 2-8 (Smith, 1.5 ov), 3-37 (Wilson, 6.2 ov), 4-113 (Davidson-Richards, 15.3 ov), 5-136 (Dunkley, 17.3 ov), 6-143 (Lamb, 18.3 ov), 7-143 (Hazell, 18.5 ov), 8-146 (Davies, 19.3 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Huddleston3   0230-1-7.67
Rowe4   02321-12.005.75
Jensen4   0201--24.005.00
Kasperek4   0362--12.009.00
Bates1   0110---11.00
Ebrahim3   0253--6.008.33
Peterson1   0110---11.00

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*SW Batesb Hazell4839508-15123.08
JM Watkinc Lamb b Farrant123--150.00
+KJ Martinb Hazell1915134-8126.67
ML Greenc Winfield b Farrant3430353-8113.33
BM Bezuidenhoutlbw b Gordon5461-2125.00
AM Petersonc Davies b Farrant10892-4125.00
HNK Jensennot out1210101-1120.00
HM Rowenot out1077-12142.86
HR Huddlestondid not bat      
KE Ebrahimdid not bat      
LM Kasperekdid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 1 lb, 6 w)13
Total(6 wickets, 19 overs)152
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Watkin, 0.5 ov), 2-38 (Martin, 4.4 ov), 3-109 (Bates, 13.6 ov), 4-111 (Green, 14.3 ov), 5-123 (Bezuidenhout, 15.3 ov), 6-131 (Peterson, 16.5 ov)
England Academy Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Farrant4   03033-8.007.50
Davies3   0240---8.00
Hazell4   02222-12.005.50
Gordon4   0371--24.009.25
Davidson-Richards4   03201--8.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive