CricketArchive

wa7346
wo1143
Australia Women v New Zealand Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth on 22nd February 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultAustralia Women won by 5 runs
PointsAustralia Women 2; New Zealand Women 0
UmpiresPJ Gillespie, CA Polosak
TV umpireSAJ Craig
RefereeRW Stratford
Player of the MatchJL Jonassen

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AJ Healyb Tahuhu4791-57.14
RL Haynesc Satterthwaite b Mair678011710-83.75
*MM Lanningc Satterthwaite b Mair616291-37.50
EA Perryc Martin b Devine622211-27.27
BL Mooneyc Martin b Kerr1329401-44.83
EJ Villanic Down b Kerr1825422-72.00
AK Gardnerc Down b Jensen3436405194.44
JL Jonassenc Martin b Devine3632384-112.50
GL Warehamc Kerr b Devine102532--40.00
M Schuttc Kerr b Jensen1219202-63.16
LR Cheatlenot out67111-85.71
Extras(13 lb, 16 w)29
Total(all out, 49.4 overs)241
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Healy, 2.1 ov), 2-43 (Lanning, 9.2 ov), 3-58 (Perry, 14.4 ov), 4-103 (Mooney, 23.3 ov), 5-125 (Haynes, 28.2 ov), 6-154 (Villani, 33.4 ov), 7-187 (Gardner, 37.6 ov), 8-216 (Jonassen, 44.2 ov), 9-222 (Wareham, 46.6 ov), 10-241 (Schutt, 49.4 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tahuhu10   03614-60.003.60
Mair7   03522-21.005.00
Devine10   03236-20.003.20
Jensen6.403421-20.005.10
Kasperek9   04101--4.56
Kerr7   05021-21.007.14

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SFM Devinec Jonassen b Perry375--42.86
SW Bateslbw b Schutt813201-61.54
LR Downb Perry1527343-55.56
*AE Satterthwaitec Haynes b Jonassen921231715-74.80
+KJ Martinb Wareham2031433-64.52
KT Perkinsc and b Jonassen4868733170.59
AC Kerrb Jonassen1115191-73.33
LM Kasperekb Jonassen011--0.00
HNK Jensennot out1613191-123.08
LM Tahuhuc Perry b Schutt4351-133.33
RA Mairnot out001--0.00
Extras(5 b, 1 nb, 13 w)19
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)236
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Devine, 1.1 ov), 2-18 (Bates, 4.6 ov), 3-44 (Down, 9.3 ov), 4-89 (Martin, 20.1 ov), 5-188 (Perkins, 41.2 ov), 6-212 (Kerr, 46.3 ov), 7-212 (Kasperek, 46.4 ov), 8-223 (Satterthwaite, 48.4 ov), 9-235 (Tahuhu, 49.5 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Schutt10   16322-30.006.30
Perry8   13925124.004.88
Cheatle3   0130---4.33
Gardner10   03701--3.70
Wareham9   0361--54.004.00
Jonassen10   04341-15.004.30

Notes
--> RA Mair made her debut in women's ODI matches
--> LR Down equalled her previous highest score of 15 in women's ODI matches
--> KT Perkins passed 1000 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 35
--> LR Down made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> LR Cheatle made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> GL Wareham made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> AC Kerr made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> LM Kasperek made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> HNK Jensen made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive