CricketArchive

a27120
North West v Boland
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge 2018/19 (Cross Pool)
VenueSenwes Park, Potchefstroom on 10th March 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorth West won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorth West won by 112 runs
PointsNorth West 5 (Bonus 1); Boland 0
UmpiresCD Isaacs, A Steenkamp

North West inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Haasbroekc Simmonds b Williams2610--33.33
S Dadswelllbw b Serame5862997-93.55
MY Cookc Williams b Adams2539454-64.10
JM Bredenkamplbw b Gobeni75941365179.79
*Y Vallilbw b Serame2146511-45.65
L Steenkampc Galiem b Simmonds1420151-70.00
+K Cotanist Kotze b Gobeni12981-133.33
M Pretoriusb Abrahams8752-114.29
KK Leokaokeb Abrahams1010172-100.00
CJ Alexanderlbw b Gobeni6421-150.00
JN Disekonot out003--0.00
Extras(17 b, 17 lb, 9 w)43
Total(all out, 200 minutes, 49.3 overs)274
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Haasbroek, 2.3 ov), 2-72 (Cook, 13.2 ov), 3-119 (Dadswell, 22.6 ov), 4-192 (Valli, 36.6 ov), 5-209 (Steenkamp, 41.3 ov), 6-231 (Cotani, 44.2 ov), 7-240 (Pretorius, 45.4 ov), 8-260 (Bredenkamp, 48.2 ov), 9-266 (Alexander, 48.6 ov), 10-274 (Leokaoke, 49.3 ov)
Boland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Williams7   04311-42.006.14
Abrahams7.30462--22.506.13
Galiem5   02501--5.00
Adams4   02112-24.005.25
Serame10   04321-30.004.30
Simmonds10   0251--60.002.50
Gobeni6   0373--12.006.17

Boland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+HJ Kotzeb Alexander1727292-62.96
C Tshikic Valli b Alexander56101-83.33
SM Khomarib Alexander1318292-72.22
*FD Adamsb Diseko1015291-66.67
S Gobenic and b Haasbroek1838402-47.37
AD Galiemlbw b Leokaoke4050843-80.00
KI Simmondsb Diseko499--44.44
RPW Cysterc Steenkamp b Alexander31116--27.27
LB Williamsb Leokaoke1530431-50.00
NM Seramenot out31319--23.08
Z Abrahamsc Bredenkamp b Pretorius1916114-118.75
Extras(5 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)15
Total(all out, 164 minutes, 38.4 overs)162
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Tshiki, 2.4 ov), 2-31 (Kotze, 6.5 ov), 3-38 (Khomari, 8.6 ov), 4-55 (Adams, 13.3 ov), 5-81 (Gobeni, 18.5 ov), 6-88 (Simmonds, 21.3 ov), 7-102 (Cyster, 24.5 ov), 8-136 (Galiem, 33.1 ov), 9-139 (Williams, 35.1 ov), 10-162 (Abrahams, 38.4 ov)
North West bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Alexander10   1394--15.003.90
Pretorius7.404314146.005.61
Diseko7   02321-21.003.29
Haasbroek7   02712-42.003.86
Leokaoke7   1242--21.003.43

Notes
--> North West powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (54/1)
--> Boland powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (47/3)
--> North West innings: 50 in 56 balls, 39 minutes
--> North West innings: 100 in 113 balls, 84 minutes
--> North West innings: 150 in 193 balls, 127 minutes
--> North West innings: 200 in 231 balls, 156 minutes
--> North West innings: 250 in 291 balls, 191 minutes
--> Boland innings: 50 in 66 balls, 48 minutes
--> Boland innings: 100 in 149 balls, 104 minutes
--> Boland innings: 150 in 232 balls, 161 minutes
--> R Haasbroek made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> S Dadswell made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> MY Cook made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Y Valli made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> L Steenkamp made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> K Cotani made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> M Pretorius made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> KK Leokaoke made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> CJ Alexander made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> JN Diseko made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> RPW Cyster made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> LB Williams made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Z Abrahams made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> S Dadswell 50 in 50 balls, 86 minutes with 6 fours
--> JM Bredenkamp 50 in 77 balls, 112 minutes with 3 fours
--> JM Bredenkamp passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 70
--> S Gobeni equalled his previous highest score of 18 in ListA matches
--> S Gobeni achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed JM Bredenkamp in the North West innings (previous best was 1-26)

North West 2nd wicket: 50 runs off 56 balls in 39 mins (S Dadswell 23, MY Cook 24)
North West 4th wicket: 50 runs off 68 balls in 37 mins (JM Bredenkamp 25, Y Valli 15)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive