CricketArchive

tt7511
itt739
Oman v Ireland
click for mini scorecard
VenueAl Amerat Cricket Ground, Al Amerat on 13th February 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOman won the toss and decided to field
ResultIreland won by 15 runs
UmpiresAhsan Raza (Pakistan), Rahul Asher
RefereeGF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Fourth OfficialV Babu (India)
Man of the MatchPR Stirling

Ireland inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
*PR Stirlingc Mehran Khan b Fayyaz Butt715111122139.22
KJ O'Brienc Lalcheta b Fayyaz Butt1914218135.71
A Balbirniec Jatinder Singh b Lalcheta3424419141.67
LJ Tuckernot out22183-8122.22
Simranjit Singhrun out (Aamer Kaleem)12--150.00
SC Getkaterun out (Naseem Khushi)1081-1125.00
WB Rankinnot out03--30.00
+SW Poynterdid not bat 
PKD Chasedid not bat 
JB Littledid not bat 
GH Dockrelldid not bat 
Extras(2 lb)2
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)159
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (O'Brien, 5.3 ov), 2-122 (Balbirnie, 14.2 ov), 3-125 (Stirling, 15.1 ov), 4-128 (Simranjit Singh, 16.1 ov), 5-158 (Getkate, 19.3 ov)
Oman bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Bilal Khan4   0230--123--5.75
Lalcheta4   0281--144124.007.00
Aamer Kaleem1   0180--121-18.00
Fayyaz Butt4   0192--132-12.004.75
Mohammad Nadeem4   0310--74--7.75
Khawar Ali1   0100--32--10.00
Odedra2   0280--241-14.00

Oman inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
Khawar Alic Dockrell b Little59--555.56
Jatinder Singhc Poynter b Chase22134-5169.23
Aamer Kaleemb Simranjit Singh21192111110.53
Khurram Nawazb Dockrell1613-27123.08
Mohammad Nadeemc Poynter b Little25252-9100.00
Mehran Khanc and b Simranjit Singh01--10.00
*AV Lalchetalbw b Simranjit Singh12--150.00
+Naseem Khushic Tucker b Dockrell810--480.00
Fayyaz Buttnot out25183-4138.89
Bilal Khanb Chase46--466.67
JA Odedranot out66--2100.00
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)11
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)144
Fall of wickets:
1-22 (Khawar Ali, 2.4 ov), 2-29 (Jatinder Singh, 3.5 ov), 3-70 (Khurram Nawaz, 8.2 ov), 4-74 (Aamer Kaleem, 9.2 ov), 5-74 (Mehran Khan, 9.3 ov), 6-76 (Lalcheta, 9.6 ov), 7-92 (Naseem Khushi, 13.5 ov), 8-108 (Mohammad Nadeem, 15.3 ov), 9-123 (Bilal Khan, 16.6 ov)
Ireland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Rankin4   03403-1041-8.50
Chase4   04221176-12.0010.50
Little4   02421113-112.006.00
Dockrell3   0202--7-19.006.67
Simranjit Singh3   01532-91-6.005.00
Getkate2   070--6---3.50

Notes
--> Ireland powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (46/1)
--> Oman powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (50/2)
--> Ireland innings: 50 in 6.2 overs
--> Ireland innings: 100 in 12.1 overs
--> Ireland innings: 150 in 18.4 overs
--> Oman innings: 50 in 5.5 overs
--> Oman innings: 100 in 14.3 overs
--> PR Stirling passed his previous highest score of 29 in twenty20 international matches against Oman
--> PR Stirling passed his previous highest score of 35 in twenty20 matches against Oman
--> PR Stirling 50 in 37 balls with 9 fours
--> KJ O'Brien passed his previous highest score of 14 in twenty20 international matches against Oman
--> LJ Tucker passed his previous highest score of 16 in twenty20 international matches
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches against Oman when he dismissed Aamer Kaleem in the Oman innings
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 international matches against Oman when he dismissed Aamer Kaleem in the Oman innings
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches at Al Amerat when he dismissed Aamer Kaleem in the Oman innings
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 international matches at Al Amerat when he dismissed Aamer Kaleem in the Oman innings
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches in the Oman innings (previous best was 3-19)
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 international matches in the Oman innings (previous best was 3-23)
--> PR Stirling (29) and A Balbirnie (24) added 50 in 38 balls for the Ireland 2nd wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive