CricketArchive

wa7428
Gauteng Women v North West Women
CSA Women's Provincial League 2018/19 (Week Pool A)
VenueUniversity of Free State Field 3, Bloemfontein on 26th March 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGauteng Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNorth West Women won by 128 runs
PointsGauteng Women 0; North West Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresW de Kock, M van Sladen
ScorersSP Maqhubela, J Morton

North West Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+L Leeb Ntozakhe59588542101.72
*T Britsb Rudolph10713214413-81.06
S Jaftac Khaka b Ntozakhe037--0.00
T Cronjec Grieb b Rudolph1430271-46.67
C Nagelb Sardick3353572-62.26
MM Napenot out162439--66.67
MM Klaasnot out133--33.33
A Erxlebendid not bat      
E Olivierdid not bat      
T Sekhukunedid not bat      
TN Mosaladid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 3 nb, 13 w)21
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 183 minutes, 50 overs)251
Fall of wickets:
1-130 (Lee, 22.6 ov), 2-136 (Jafta, 24.3 ov), 3-175 (Cronje, 33.6 ov), 4-204 (Brits, 39.6 ov), 5-249 (Nagel, 49.2 ov)
Gauteng Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Sardick10   040153 --60.004.00
Khaka4   03105- 6--7.75
Rudolph10   13121- 3-30.003.10
Ntozakhe10   05221- 4130.005.20
Fourie10   0470-- 21-4.70
Searle6   04501- 5--7.50

Gauteng Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+P Mapooc Erxleben b Klaas32020--15.00
L Langac Cronje b Klaas42425--16.67
R Searlec Sekhukune b Olivier2148672-43.75
N Thabethec Nape b Erxleben177--14.29
P Tshidilbw b Brits2965744-44.62
M Griebrun out (Brits->Lee)72433--29.17
A Rudolphrun out (Klaas)223--100.00
*Y Fourieb Sekhukune2121314-100.00
A Khakac Cronje b Olivier1016272-62.50
AR Ntozakhenot out0710--0.00
L Sardickb Sekhukune144--25.00
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb, 21 w)24
Total(all out, 158 minutes, 39.2 overs)123
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Mapoo, 6.1 ov), 2-8 (Langa, 8.1 ov), 3-12 (Thabethe, 9.5 ov), 4-62 (Searle, 23.6 ov), 5-85 (Tshidi, 29.4 ov), 6-88 (Rudolph, 30.3 ov), 7-92 (Grieb, 31.6 ov), 8-122 (Fourie, 32.1 ov), 9-122 (Khaka, 38.2 ov), 10-123 (Sardick, 39.2 ov)
North West Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Klaas9   1262-1 3-27.002.89
Erxleben10   23114- 5-60.003.10
Sekhukune7.2227281 2-22.003.68
Mosala4   01205- ---3.00
Olivier7   11721- 1-21.002.43
Brits2   0913- 1-12.004.50

Notes
--> North West Women innings: 50 in 44 balls, 27 minutes
--> North West Women innings: 100 in 112 balls, 69 minutes
--> North West Women innings: 150 in 191 balls, 110 minutes
--> North West Women innings: 200 in 291 balls, 140 minutes
--> North West Women innings: 250 in 313 balls, 182 minutes
--> Gauteng Women innings: 50 in 127 balls, 72 minutes
--> Gauteng Women innings: 100 in 221 balls, 127 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive