CricketArchive

wtt4263
Limpopo Women v Easterns Women
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition 2019/20 (Pool B)
VenuePolokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane on 27th October 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEasterns Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEasterns Women won by 29 runs
PointsLimpopo Women 0; Easterns Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresAJ Fourie, P Kgomo
ScorersV Ntuli, I Rabothata

Easterns Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
V Reddyst Machake b Manyaga1929352-65.52
B Greeffc van Rensburg b Kekana1414--25.00
*+C Nagellbw b Manyaga1320272-65.00
M Landsmanc Machake b Sabadian289--25.00
L Langarun out (Mistry)3128374-110.71
S Jiyanest Machake b Mistry112626--42.31
A Smith-Hardingnot out13891-162.50
J Hallnot out211--200.00
K Magaguladid not bat      
G Nkosidid not bat      
T Mokgohloadid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 3 nb, 13 w)21
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 82 minutes, 20 overs)113
Fall of wickets:
1-21 (Greeff, 2.3 ov), 2-49 (Reddy, 7.3 ov), 3-52 (Nagel, 9.3 ov), 4-52 (Landsman, 10.1 ov), 5-89 (Jiyane, 17.5 ov), 6-111 (Langa, 19.5 ov)
Limpopo Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Khoza4   031053 2--7.75
Manyaga4   1112-- --12.002.75
Kekana4   01811- 2-24.004.50
Mistry4   03513- 5-24.008.75
Sabadian4   0131-- 1-24.003.25

Limpopo Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+T Machakec and b Landsman2225262-88.00
EJ van Rensburgrun out (Reddy->Nagel)1631422-51.61
K Manyangab Landsman157--20.00
M Mametjalbw b Magagula41417--28.57
Q Selotast Nagel b Greeff51515--33.33
M Kekanac and b Greeff121221--100.00
L Tsotetsinot out21414--14.29
*K Mistrynot out9632-150.00
A Sabadiandid not bat      
B Khozadid not bat      
I Manyagadid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)13
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)84
Fall of wickets:
1-35 (Machake, 6.3 ov), 2-37 (Manyanga, 8.5 ov), 3-48 (van Rensburg, 11.1 ov), 4-53 (Mametja, 13.4 ov), 5-65 (Selota, 16.2 ov), 6-74 (Kekana, 18.6 ov)
Easterns Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mokgohloa2   0702- ---3.50
Greeff3   116222 2-9.005.33
Nkosi4   2110-- 1--2.75
Landsman4   0152-- 2-12.003.75
Smith-Harding3   01801- 1--6.00
Hall2   0804- ---4.00
Magagula2   0811- --12.004.00

Notes
--> Easterns Women innings: 50 in 52 balls, 39 minutes
--> Easterns Women innings: 100 in 122 balls, 76 minutes
--> Limpopo Women innings: 50 in 82 balls, 48 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive