CricketArchive

wtt4288
Western Province Women v North West Women
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition 2019/20 (Top 6)
VenuePPC Newlands, Cape Town on 3rd November 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorth West Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultWestern Province Women won by 15 runs
PointsWestern Province Women 4; North West Women 0
UmpiresW de Kock, S Steyn
ScorersL Muller, K Zonke

Western Province Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Steync Brits b Bosch61325--46.15
F Tunnicliffec Cronje b Klaas61171-54.55
L Wolvaardtc Cronje b Erxleben8891-100.00
L Goodallc Klaas b Nini2125293-84.00
*AK le Bretonc and b Erxleben3610--50.00
N de Klerkb Sekhukune2127311177.78
N Mbokotwanarun out (Rampai->Brits)228--100.00
+S Jaftarun out (Klaas)1115271-73.33
R Appelsc Sekhukune b Klaas255--40.00
L Jonesnot out3612--50.00
TK le Rouxrun out (Erxleben->Brits)122--50.00
Extras(2 b, 1 lb, 3 w)6
Total(all out, 87 minutes, 20 overs)90
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Tunnicliffe, 1.6 ov), 2-20 (Wolvaardt, 4.5 ov), 3-24 (Steyn, 5.6 ov), 4-40 (le Breton, 8.5 ov), 5-50 (Goodall, 11.5 ov), 6-62 (Mbokotwana, 13.4 ov), 7-73 (de Klerk, 16.2 ov), 8-76 (Appels, 17.3 ov), 9-88 (Jafta, 19.3 ov), 10-90 (le Roux, 20 ov)
North West Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Sekhukune4   01511- 1-24.003.75
Klaas4   02321- 3-12.005.75
Erxleben4   0182-- 2-12.004.50
Bosch2   0101-- 1-12.005.00
Nini4   0111-- --24.002.75
Rampai2   0100-- -1-5.00

North West Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+L de Villiersc Jones b de Klerk825191-32.00
T Britsc Jafta b le Roux41223--33.33
T Cronjec Mbokotwana b Tunnicliffe102438--41.67
AE Boschc Steyn b le Roux022--0.00
D Tuckerb de Klerk2630442-86.67
A Erxlebenb de Klerk91720--52.94
MM Klaasb de Klerk6810--75.00
T Sekhukunenot out116--100.00
KM Molefelbw b de Klerk011--0.00
T Rampainot out011--0.00
N Ninidid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 9 w)11
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 86 minutes, 20 overs)75
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (de Villiers, 5.3 ov), 2-14 (Brits, 6.2 ov), 3-14 (Bosch, 6.4 ov), 4-50 (Cronje, 14.2 ov), 5-66 (Tucker, 17.2 ov), 6-73 (Erxleben, 19.1 ov), 7-74 (Klaas, 19.4 ov), 8-75 (Molefe, 19.5 ov)
Western Province Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
le Roux4   1421- --12.001.00
Jones4   0210-- 2--5.25
de Klerk4   01252- --4.803.00
Tunnicliffe4   021161 1-24.005.25
Appels4   0160-- ---4.00

Notes
--> Western Province Women innings: 50 in 70 balls, 47 minutes
--> North West Women innings: 50 in 90 balls, 56 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive