CricketArchive

wtt4503
KwaZulu-Natal Women v Western Province Women
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition 2019/20 (Top 6)
VenueSahara Stadium, Kingsmead, Durban on 8th March 2020 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWestern Province Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWestern Province Women won by 49 runs
PointsKwaZulu-Natal Women 0; Western Province Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresY Godil, L van Eeden
ScorersSL Hughes, R Muller

Western Province Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Goodallc Fisher b D Naidoo810171-80.00
S Lackayc Madlala b S Naidoo32272741118.52
A Steynb S Naidoo3717--42.86
F Tunnicliffenot out56465261121.74
S Smithc Moodley b D Naidoo2830171193.33
R Appelsnot out116--100.00
+S Jaftadid not bat      
*AK le Bretondid not bat      
L Jonesdid not bat      
TK le Rouxdid not bat      
N Vezidid not bat      
Extras(7 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)16
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)144
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Goodall, 4.4 ov), 2-44 (Lackay, 6.4 ov), 3-51 (Steyn, 8.4 ov), 4-123 (Smith, 18.4 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
D Naidoo4   0232-- 3-12.005.75
de Figueiredo3   03101- 41-10.33
Madlala4   02401- 2--6.00
S Naidoo4   01822- -112.004.50
Fisher1   0100-- 2--10.00
Busani4   0270-1 11-6.75

KwaZulu-Natal Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N de Klerkc le Roux b Appels3122346-140.91
N Busanib Tunnicliffe1014291-71.43
D Devnarainb Appels2519314-131.58
N Solérun out (le Roux->Vezi)125--50.00
NA Moodleyc and b Appels156--20.00
+N Yakarun out (Goodall)61725--35.29
S Madlalarun out (Tunnicliffe)266--33.33
J de Figueiredonot out1013271-76.92
*D Naidoob Jones014--0.00
S Naidooc and b Jones033--0.00
K Fishernot out42017--20.00
Extras(2 nb, 3 w)5
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 94 minutes, 20 overs)95
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (Busani, 5.3 ov), 2-51 (de Klerk, 6.1 ov), 3-52 (Solé, 7.1 ov), 4-56 (Moodley, 8.4 ov), 5-77 (Devnarain, 12.2 ov), 6-80 (Madlala, 13.6 ov), 7-82 (Yaka, 14.4 ov), 8-82 (D Naidoo, 15.1 ov), 9-82 (S Naidoo, 15.4 ov)
Western Province Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
le Roux4   11702- 3--4.25
Jones4   029212 4-12.007.25
Steyn2   060-- ---3.00
Tunnicliffe2   0131-- 2-12.006.50
Appels4   0143-- 1-8.003.50
Vezi4   0160-- 2--4.00

Notes
--> Western Province Women innings: 50 in 51 balls, 34 minutes
--> Western Province Women innings: 100 in 100 balls, 62 minutes
--> KwaZulu-Natal Women innings: 50 in 40 balls, 32 minutes
--> F Tunnicliffe 50 in 42 balls, 49 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive