CricketArchive

misc865851
Zimbabwe Select XI v Bangladeshis
Bangladesh in Zimbabwe 2021
VenueTakashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare on 14th July 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players14 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossBangladeshis won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBangladeshis won by 57 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
UmpiresF Mutizwa, C Phiri

Bangladeshis inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Tamim Iqbalc Sikandar Raza b Madhevere666296111106.45
Mohammad Naimc Mutumbami b Chivanga2552783-48.08
Shakib Al Hasanc Myers b Faraz Akram3760921-61.67
Liton Dasst +Mutumbami b Madhevere268--33.33
Mithun Aliretired not out3942495192.86
Mosaddek Hossainretired not out36304632120.00
Afif Hossainlbw b Chivanga28234431121.74
+Nurul Hasanc Marumani b Faraz Akram18123011150.00
Mohammad Saifuddinnot out1210262-120.00
Mehedi Hasannot out5341-166.67
Shoriful Islamdid not bat      
Taijul Islamdid not bat      
Mustafizur Rahmandid not bat      
Ebadat Hossaindid not bat      
Extras(9 lb, 19 w)28
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 236 minutes, 50 overs)296
Fall of wickets:
1-87 (Mohammad Naim, 16.6 ov), 2-110 (Tamim Iqbal, 21.2 ov), 3-118 (Liton Das, 23.1 ov), 4-190 (Shakib Al Hasan, 38.5 ov), 5-262 (Afif Hossain, 46.3 ov), 6-285 (Nurul Hasan, 49.1 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nyauchi10   05304--5.30
Faraz Akram10   07325-30.007.30
Chivanga8   14422-24.005.50
Chisoro6   02901--4.83
Burl8   05902--7.38
Madhevere4   0122--12.003.00
Masakadza4   01701--4.25

Zimbabwe Select XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
WN Madheverec Nurul Hasan b Mohammad Saifuddin1413263-107.69
+TR Marumanic Ebadat Hossain b Shoriful Islam99202-100.00
CJ Chibhabhac Mustafizur Rahman b Mohammad Saifuddin175172--33.33
DN Myersb Ebadat Hossain4229368-144.83
TS Kamunhukamweb Ebadat Hossain011--0.00
Sikandar Razac Mohammad Saifuddin b Mosaddek Hossain2440651-60.00
TH Marumanot out59599133100.00
RP Burllbw b Mosaddek Hossain2810--25.00
R Mutumbaminot out1631431-51.61
*Faraz Akramdid not bat      
TS Chisorodid not bat      
WP Masakadzadid not bat      
VM Nyauchidid not bat      
LT Chivangadid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 3 w)6
Total(7 wickets, 185 minutes, 40.1 overs)189
Fall of wickets:
1-24 (Madhevere, 3.3 ov), 2-24 (Marumani, 4.1 ov), 3-76 (Myers, 12.5 ov), 4-76 (Kamunhukamwe, 12.6 ov), 5-92 (Chibhabha, 19.2 ov), 6-125 (Sikandar Raza, 28.2 ov), 7-130 (Burl, 30.6 ov)
Bangladeshis bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mustafizur Rahman0.50501--6.00
Mosaddek Hossain6.11162--18.502.59
Mohammad Saifuddin7   0332--21.004.71
Shoriful Islam7   03911-42.005.57
Taijul Islam8   1300---3.75
Ebadat Hossain7.103721-21.505.16
Afif Hossain4   0260---6.50

Notes
--> The match was reduced to 50 overs per side, Zimbabwe Select XI target was 297 runs
--> When play was halted Zimbabwe Select XI needed to have scored 247 runs to win
--> Mithun Ali retired not out in the Bangladeshis innings having scored 39 (team score 175/3) (34.6 ov)
--> Mosaddek Hossain retired not out in the Bangladeshis innings having scored 36 (team score 240/4) (43.6 ov)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive