CricketArchive

wnz257
wa2720
Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women
State League 2007/08
VenueBay Oval, Mount Maunganui on 9th December 2007 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNo result
PointsNorthern Districts Women 2; Canterbury Women 2
UmpiresPL Gasston, KC Manley
ScorersTW Andersson, JV Germon

Canterbury Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KA Neilsonc Wilkins b Edwards2268901-32.35
+RC Milburnlbw b Nielsen74453--15.91
*AE Satterthwaitec Taylor b Nielsen717161-41.18
HM Tiffenc Browne b Russell68851003380.00
BH McNeillrun out (Samkin->Gould)002--0.00
EC Raerun out (Samkin)514171-35.71
HM Watsonc Godliman b Russell22114--9.52
SFM Devinec Huddleston b Russell1520171-75.00
EM Berminghamc Browne b Taylor1621301-76.19
SE Charterisnot out126--50.00
SK Burkelbw b Taylor122--50.00
ML Mitchelldid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 38 w)43
Total(all out, 178 minutes, 49 overs)187
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Milburn, 14.2 ov), 2-55 (Satterthwaite, 18.5 ov), 3-78 (Neilson, 23.6 ov), 4-78 (McNeill, 24.2 ov), 5-95 (Rae, 28.3 ov), 6-109 (Watson, 33.6 ov), 7-128 (Devine, 39.4 ov), 8-181 (Tiffen, 47.5 ov), 9-184 (Bermingham, 48.2 ov), 10-187 (Burke, 49 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Browne4   023011--5.75
Huddleston4   11004--2.50
Nielsen10   34625-30.004.60
Edwards10   03715-60.003.70
Dodd10   2350---3.50
Russell10   22731-20.002.70
Taylor1   042--3.004.00

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+TM Goulddid not bat      
MC Godlimandid not bat      
*AJ Wilkinsdid not bat      
NJ Brownedid not bat      
HR Huddlestondid not bat      
KL Samkindid not bat      
MA Taylordid not bat      
CL Russelldid not bat      
MJG Nielsendid not bat      
NC Dodddid not bat      
NP Edwardsdid not bat      
RF Vincentdid not bat      

Notes
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 16 to 20
--> Canterbury Women innings: 50 in 17.4 overs
--> Canterbury Women innings: 100 in 30.2 overs
--> Canterbury Women innings: 150 in 45.3 overs
--> HM Tiffen 50 in 78 balls with 3 fours and 1 six

Canterbury Women innings
8th Wicket: 50 runs in 45 balls (HM Tiffen 37, EM Bermingham 12, Ex 1)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive