CricketArchive

wa2329
Uttar Pradesh Women v Vidarbha Women
Inter State Women's One Day Competition 2006/07 (Central Zone)
VenueKamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur on 29th November 2006 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossVidarbha Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultUttar Pradesh Women won by 130 runs
PointsUttar Pradesh Women 5 (Bonus 1); Vidarbha Women -1
UmpiresSC Gupta, AP Singh
ScorerPN Bajpai

Uttar Pradesh Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CS Raghavrun out5674796-75.68
RK Saxenab Khobragade64250--14.29
Reena Singhb Guha1327411-48.15
+TM Guptab Guha2139333-53.85
E Chaturvedinot out5257926-91.23
S Kotharilbw b Verulkar2425283-96.00
*VI Raphaelc Guha b Khobragade603434102176.47
AL Bhardwajnot out457--80.00
EK Bishtdid not bat      
ZF Qureshidid not bat      
P Choudharydid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 3 nb, 23 w)31
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)267
Fall of wickets:
1-56 (Saxena, 15 ov), 2-87 (Raghav, 21.4 ov), 3-104 (Reena Singh, 25.4 ov), 4-129 (Gupta, 32 ov), 5-169 (Kothari, 38.3 ov), 6-253 (Raphael, 48.2 ov)
Vidarbha Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Francis9   155011-6.11
Zanzad10   03306--3.30
Khobragade7   049212-21.007.00
Ghugre10   055011-5.50
Guha10   03822-30.003.80
Verulkar2   01411-12.007.00
Karwande2   0180-1-9.00

Vidarbha Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NE Khobragadest Gupta b Bisht491251567-39.20
MM Verulkarc Bisht b Qureshi2643625-60.47
RH Mangec Saxena b Qureshi045--0.00
SD Nampalliwarc Saxena b Qureshi31511--20.00
AD Ghugreb Raphael1120161-55.00
P Karwanderun out013--0.00
AS Guhast Gupta b Choudhary51271-41.67
*SG Francislbw b Choudhary011--0.00
GV Sononeb Choudhary53533--14.29
+SA Naiduc Qureshi b Bisht253--40.00
KR Zanzadnot out066--0.00
Extras(7 lb, 29 w)36
Total(all out, 44.3 overs)137
Fall of wickets:
1-72 (Verulkar, 15 ov), 2-76 (Mange, 16.4 ov), 3-85 (Nampalliwar, 20.1 ov), 4-107 (Ghugre, 25.5 ov), 5-108 (Karwande, 26.3 ov), 6-114 (Guha, 29.2 ov), 7-114 (Francis, 29.3 ov), 8-129 (Sonone, 41.2 ov), 9-132 (Naidu, 42.2 ov), 10-137 (Khobragade, 44.3 ov)
Uttar Pradesh Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bhardwaj2   01708--8.50
Chaturvedi3   01309--4.33
Kothari4   02307--5.75
Bisht9.322121-28.502.21
Choudhary10   22132-20.002.10
Qureshi10   1173--20.001.70
Raphael6   01812-36.003.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive