CricketArchive

wa2347
Mumbai Women v Gujarat Women
Inter State Women's One Day Competition 2006/07 (West Zone)
VenueWankhede Stadium, Mumbai on 2nd December 2006 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMumbai Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMumbai Women won by 197 runs
PointsMumbai Women 5 (Bonus 1); Gujarat Women -1
UmpiresSK Ayub, JC Umrigar
ScorersMS Bhavna Mungekar, RA Parab

Mumbai Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AP Kokilrun out789411911-82.98
PG Rautc Raval b Patel12212618213-96.83
*SA Paranjapec and b Sheth3746465-80.43
RR Goyalnot out3022341-136.36
SV Sakrub Wadhwana444--100.00
NY Patilrun out15842-187.50
ND Shahinot out004--0.00
SL Pujaredid not bat      
+SLJ Lobattodid not bat      
VS Sawantdid not bat      
NR Daruwalladid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 15 w)16
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)302
Fall of wickets:
1-166 (Kokil, 28.2 ov), 2-232 (Paranjape, 42.5 ov), 3-264 (Raut, 45.5 ov), 4-269 (Sakru, 46.5 ov), 5-298 (Patil, 48.5 ov)
Gujarat Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Patel6   02515-36.004.17
Tailor6   04404--7.33
Gajjar8   04903--6.12
Sheth10   0411--60.004.10
Raval10   07902--7.90
Wadhwana10   06311-60.006.30

Gujarat Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
PA Wadhwanab Daruwalla2258822-37.93
PR Vermac Kokil b Sawant48101-50.00
+PB Haldaniarun out31820--16.67
S Tailorb Daruwalla3447104272.34
R Ravallbw b Patil0134--0.00
D Patelnot out57887--6.41
HJ Shuklac Lobatto b Sakru0910--0.00
KD Shethb Patil63841--15.79
MG Ramanib Daruwalla91181-81.82
JN Gajjarnot out520241-25.00
*PR Panchaldid not bat      
Extras(17 w)17
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Wadhwana, 1.4 ov), 2-17 (Haldania, 6.4 ov), 3-66 (Verma, 20.2 ov), 4-69 (Raval, 23.5 ov), 5-69 (Tailor, 24.1 ov), 6-71 (Shukla, 27.4 ov), 7-84 (Sheth, 39.5 ov), 8-93 (Ramani, 42.4 ov)
Mumbai Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sakru9   21511-54.001.67
Sawant6   11819-36.003.00
Pujare8   2230---2.88
Patil9   31523-27.001.67
Daruwalla9   41732-18.001.89
Goyal5   3602--1.20
Paranjape3   180---2.67
Shahi1   030---3.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive