CricketArchive

wa2352
Baroda Women v Gujarat Women
Inter State Women's One Day Competition 2006/07 (West Zone)
VenueWankhede Stadium, Mumbai on 3rd December 2006 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGujarat Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultGujarat Women won by 191 runs
PointsBaroda Women -1; Gujarat Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresCP Mahadevan, JC Umrigar
ScorersSU Gharat, KP Sane

Gujarat Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*PA Wadhwanac Surti b Modi917510817-121.33
+PB Haldanialbw b Tomar63861239-73.26
S Tailorc Surti b Tomar16102021160.00
PR Vermast Bhalerao b Shaikh5868678-85.29
D Patellbw b Tomar1913--11.11
R Ravalst Bhalerao b Modi3145574-68.89
DJ Patelst +Joshi b Modi256--40.00
PV Chauhannot out125--50.00
HJ Shuklanot out111--100.00
MG Ramanidid not bat      
KD Shethdid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 42 w)47
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)311
Fall of wickets:
1-161 (Wadhwana, 25.1 ov), 2-192 (Haldania, 28.1 ov), 3-196 (Tailor, 29 ov), 4-210 (D Patel, 32.5 ov), 5-295 (Verma, 47 ov), 6-305 (DJ Patel, 49.1 ov), 7-309 (Raval, 49.5 ov)
Baroda Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tomar10   14337-20.004.30
Shaikh10   2481-160.004.80
Kulkarni10   15906--5.90
Pathan7   05502--7.86
Modi9   070311-18.007.78
Surti4   03208--8.00

Baroda Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BD Surtinot out7015817610-44.30
G Joshib D Patel522261-22.73
LJ Tomarlbw b Sheth184356--41.86
JC Kulkarnilbw b Sheth045--0.00
*TM Shaikhst Haldania b Wadhwana1469811-20.29
S Modinot out054--0.00
KJ Gardnerdid not bat      
+KJ Bhaleraodid not bat      
PD Devdid not bat      
BJ Ranadid not bat      
TN Pathandid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 12 w)13
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)120
Fall of wickets:
1-27 (Joshi, 6.3 ov), 2-61 (Tomar, 21.3 ov), 3-63 (Kulkarni, 24.1 ov), 4-119 (Shaikh, 48.5 ov)
Gujarat Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
DJ Patel10   14202--4.20
D Patel8   12314148.002.88
Tailor2   01002--5.00
Sheth10   4132--30.001.30
Raval10   31302--1.30
Wadhwana10   21912-60.001.90

Notes
--> PA Wadhwana 50 in 41 balls with 10 fours
--> PB Haldania 50 in 73 balls with 7 fours
--> BD Surti 50 in 130 balls with 7 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive