CricketArchive

wnz283
wa3055
Northern Districts Women v Wellington Women
State League 2008/09
VenueBay Oval, Mount Maunganui on 6th December 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWellington Women won by 6 wickets
PointsNorthern Districts Women 0; Wellington Women 4
UmpiresPD Jones, WR Knights
ScorersTW Andersson, DM Plummer

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KL Pulfordst Stockwell b Dodd96719113-135.21
NC Doddb Perry13040--3.33
*AJ Wilkinsc Stockwell b Doolan2759752-45.76
NJ Browneb Doolan61615--37.50
AM Petersonc Stockwell b Doolan31522--20.00
LE Millikenrun out (Wakefield)1527301-55.56
HR Huddlestonc Wakefield b Perry2238352-57.89
MJG Nielsennot out2830382-93.33
EM Wilsonnot out1616191-100.00
+A Swartdid not bat      
NP Edwardsdid not bat      
EL Baileydid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 2 nb, 17 w)22
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)236
Fall of wickets:
1-50 (Dodd, 10.4 ov), 2-127 (Pulford, 23.5 ov), 3-145 (Browne, 28.2 ov), 4-146 (Wilkins, 30.2 ov), 5-161 (Peterson, 34.2 ov), 6-181 (Milliken, 38.5 ov), 7-199 (Huddleston, 44.4 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Devine10   04502--4.50
Ruck8   14101--5.12
Dodd10   04912-60.004.90
Perry7   03122221.004.43
Doolan10   04033-20.004.00
Cooper5   0270---5.40

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LR Doolanlbw b Pulford232--66.67
SJ Bradburyc Swart b Pulford1425463-56.00
AE Coopernot out851241698-68.55
MG Wakefieldc and b Nielsen67708011-95.71
SFM Devinec Wilkins b Browne1514202-107.14
MJ Hodgsonnot out1124231-45.83
SEA Ruckdid not bat      
*AM Dodddid not bat      
EC Perrydid not bat      
KA Tomlinsondid not bat      
+AC Stockwelldid not bat      
SMP Simdid not bat      
Extras(14 lb, 6 nb, 23 w)43
Total(4 wickets, 43 overs)237
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Doolan, 0.3 ov), 2-63 (Bradbury, 10.6 ov), 3-180 (Wakefield, 31.6 ov), 4-206 (Devine, 36.3 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pulford6   13422118.005.67
Huddleston4   124051-6.00
Edwards4   01902--4.75
Milliken10   0300---3.00
Browne10   05714-60.005.70
Bailey4   03001--7.50
Dodd2   01001--5.00
Nielsen3   01911-18.006.33

Notes
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 22 to 26
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 32 to 36
--> Wellington Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Wellington Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Wellington Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 22 to 26
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 9.6 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 20.3 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 150 in 30.6 overs
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 200 in 44.5 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 9.6 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 19.1 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 150 in 27.5 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 200 in 34.6 overs
--> KL Pulford 50 in 39 balls with 7 fours
--> AE Cooper 50 in 62 balls with 8 fours
--> MG Wakefield 50 in 56 balls with 8 fours

Northern Districts Women innings
1st Wicket: 50 runs in 60 balls (KL Pulford 48, NC Dodd 1, Ex 1)
2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 61 balls (KL Pulford 31, AJ Wilkins 12, Ex 10)
Wellington Women innings
2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 58 balls (S Bradbury 9, AE Cooper 25, Ex 17)
3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 65 balls (AE Cooper 25, MG Wakefield 24, Ex 1)
3rd Wicket: 100 runs in 112 balls (AE Cooper 35, MG Wakefield 62, Ex 5)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive