CricketArchive

wnz288
wa3085
Auckland Women v Wellington Women
State League 2008/09
VenueMelville Park, Auckland on 20th December 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossWellington Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWellington Women won by 3 runs
PointsAuckland Women 0; Wellington Women 4
UmpiresPL Gasston, DG Paterson

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LR Doolanb Scripps063--0.00
SJ Bradburyc Murphy b Mistry056--0.00
AE Cooperlbw b Scripps125264--23.08
MG Wakefieldc and b Mistry61422--42.86
SFM Devinec Mistry b Bullen11872-137.50
MJ Hodgsonc and b Bullen133524--37.14
EC Perryc Scripps b Mistry1818182-100.00
KA Tomlinsonnot out32711014-45.07
+AC Stockwelllbw b Mistry068--0.00
*AM Doddc Barriball b Coetzee2564694-39.06
SEA Ruckc Barriball b Coetzee4891-50.00
OR Bupha-Intrdid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 4 w)5
Total(all out, 47.4 overs)126
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Doolan, 0.6 ov), 2-0 (Bradbury, 1.5 ov), 3-15 (Wakefield, 8.6 ov), 4-26 (Devine, 11.2 ov), 5-44 (Hodgson, 19.1 ov), 6-48 (Cooper, 20.4 ov), 7-63 (Perry, 23.5 ov), 8-67 (Stockwell, 25.5 ov), 9-117 (Dodd, 45.3 ov), 10-126 (Ruck, 47.4 ov)
Auckland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Scripps10   4212--30.002.10
Mistry9   2274-113.503.00
Bullen10   32722-30.002.70
Coetzee4.41122--14.002.57
Gruber7   02502--3.57
Tremaine7   4140---2.00

Auckland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ML Lynchlbw b Devine252--40.00
MP Murphyst Stockwell b Dodd3049634-61.22
SRH Barriballlbw b Ruck21619--12.50
KT Perkinsb Devine059--0.00
SM Bullenlbw b Ruck1911--11.11
WL Hornemanc Perry b Dodd1859631-30.51
N Scrippsc Hodgson b Dodd01717--0.00
+VJ Lindlbw b Doolan2346573-50.00
P Mistryc Wakefield b Ruck719141-36.84
S Coetzeenot out730411-23.33
*PA Gruberlbw b Cooper51725--29.41
MA Tremainedid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 1 lb, 2 nb, 19 w)28
Total(all out, 45.1 overs)123
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Lynch, 0.5 ov), 2-19 (Barriball, 5.6 ov), 3-27 (Perkins, 8.5 ov), 4-28 (Bullen, 11.3 ov), 5-57 (Murphy, 15.6 ov), 6-63 (Scripps, 21.5 ov), 7-84 (Horneman, 31.2 ov), 8-93 (Mistry, 35.2 ov), 9-103 (Lind, 38.6 ov), 10-123 (Gruber, 45.1 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Devine10   21823-30.001.80
Ruck9   22033118.002.22
Perry2   016011-8.00
Dodd10   42131-20.002.10
Doolan10   12913-60.002.90
Cooper4.101213-25.002.88

Notes
--> Wellington Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Wellington Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Wellington Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 46 to 50 (all out in 47.4 overs)
--> Auckland Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Auckland Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 34 to 38
--> Auckland Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 39 to 43
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 21.4 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 39.3 overs, 137 minutes
--> Auckland Women innings: 50 in 14.6 overs
--> Auckland Women innings: 100 in 38.5 overs

Wellington Women innings
Rain: 0/2 in 2.0 overs (AE Cooper 0, MG Wakefield 0)
Wellington 100: 137 minutes
Lind injured her shoulder after 42.3 overs and left the field - replaced as wicketkeeper by Horneman
9th Wicket: 50 runs in 115 balls (KA Tomlinson 23, AM Dodd 25, Ex 2)
Auckland Women innings
Rain: 27/3 in 10.0 overs (MP Murphy 14, SM Bullen 0)
Rain: 123/9 in 45.0 overs (S Coetzee 7, PA Gruber 5)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive