CricketArchive

wnz355
wa3941
Canterbury Women v Wellington Women
Action Cricket Cup 2010/11 (Final)
VenueVillage Green, Christchurch on 30th January 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCanterbury Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultCanterbury Women won by 27 runs
UmpiresPD Jones, DW Reid
ScorersAJ Feely, KF Fleet

Canterbury Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
FL Mackayb Ruck041--0.00
+MC Godlimanlbw b Cooper1477100--18.18
*AE Satterthwaitec Bunkall b Devine920281-45.00
MF Faheyc Stockwell b Evans1939551-48.72
JC Brehautb Bunkall5374924-71.62
HNK Jensenb Devine3350494-66.00
AC Boycec and b Ruck168--16.67
EM Berminghamrun out (Hodgson)2117242-123.53
ML Mitchellb Devine246--50.00
KS Andersonnot out7671-116.67
MF Kendalnot out335--100.00
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 18 w)26
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Mackay, 0.4 ov), 2-18 (Satterthwaite, 7.4 ov), 3-58 (Fahey, 22.2 ov), 4-64 (Godliman, 25.3 ov), 5-134 (Jensen, 40.5 ov), 6-142 (Boyce, 42.4 ov), 7-175 (Brehaut, 47.2 ov), 8-177 (Bermingham, 48.1 ov), 9-179 (Mitchell, 48.4 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ruck10   32523-30.002.50
Devine9   03333-18.003.67
Doolan10   04004--4.00
Evans7   02114-42.003.00
Cooper9   03313-54.003.67
Bunkall5   02811-30.005.60

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LR Doolanb Anderson916142-56.25
SJ Bradburyc Brehaut b Mackay1251591-23.53
SJ Taylorc Godliman b Jensen1218211-66.67
*SFM Devinec Kendal b Satterthwaite3256732-57.14
EC Perryrun out (Kendal->Godliman)2454521-44.44
MJ Hodgsonrun out (Kendal)3740582-92.50
AE Cooperc Kendal b Bermingham054--0.00
SEA Ruckrun out (Mitchell->Godliman)62732--22.22
+AC Stockwellrun out (Fahey->Godliman)368--50.00
AD Evansnot out5711--71.43
MD Bunkallrun out (Jensen->Satterthwaite)001--0.00
Extras(4 lb, 17 w)21
Total(all out, 46.4 overs)161
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Doolan, 4.3 ov), 2-31 (Taylor, 10.6 ov), 3-47 (Bradbury, 17.4 ov), 4-104 (Devine, 32.2 ov), 5-106 (Perry, 32.4 ov), 6-108 (Cooper, 33.3 ov), 7-137 (Ruck, 42.3 ov), 8-150 (Stockwell, 44.4 ov), 9-161 (Hodgson, 46.3 ov), 10-161 (Bunkall, 46.4 ov)
Canterbury Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Anderson8   23413-48.004.25
Bermingham10   12613-60.002.60
Jensen10   22812-60.002.80
Mackay10   0331--60.003.30
Satterthwaite8.403613-52.004.15

Notes
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 46 to 50
--> Wellington Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Wellington Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 46 to 50 (all out in 46.4 overs)
--> Canterbury Women innings: 50 in 18.4 overs
--> Canterbury Women innings: 100 in 34.4 overs
--> Canterbury Women innings: 150 in 44.1 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 19.2 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 30.6 overs
--> Wellington Women innings: 150 in 44.3 overs
--> JC Brehaut 50 in 72 balls with 4 fours

12th: A Rendel (Canterbury) and R Moffitt (Wellington)
Canterbury Women innings
5th Wicket: 50 runs in 68 balls (JC Brehaut 22, HNK Jensen 23, Ex 5)
Wellington Women innings
4th Wicket: 50 runs in 76 balls (SFM Devine 22, EC Perry 17, Ex 11)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive