CricketArchive

wmisc10329
Alappuzha Women v Pathanamthitta Women
Kerala Cricket Association Women's Inter-District Tournament 2011/12 (South Zone)
VenueAshram Maidan, Kollam on 29th August 2011 (30-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAlappuzha Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAlappuzha Women won by 38 runs
PointsAlappuzha Women 2; Pathanamthitta Women 0
UmpiresN Jeevan, SJ Shiney
ScorerBR Biju

Alappuzha Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*S Souparnikac Shameena b Aswathy61620--37.50
+K Premalathab Reshma174860--35.42
A Hannahb Reshma1315221-86.67
J Aryab Susan71626--43.75
H Devisreerun out41620--25.00
KK Ambilib Susan022--0.00
RK Punnyanot out2611--33.33
S Vishnupriyanot out113--100.00
S Renjinidid not bat      
R Reshmadid not bat      
S Sooryadid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 24 w)29
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 85 minutes, 20 overs)79
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Souparnika, 5.1 ov), 2-47 (Hannah, 10.6 ov), 3-59 (Premalatha, 14.5 ov), 4-72 (Arya, 17.2 ov), 5-72 (Ambili, 17.4 ov), 6-76 (Devisree, 19.3 ov)
Pathanamthitta Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Savithri4   01908--4.75
Susan4   2722-12.001.75
Radhika2   0804--4.00
Aswathy4   02316-24.005.75
Reshma4   01222-12.003.00
Shilpa2   0502--2.50

Pathanamthitta Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Susanb Souparnika1024251-41.67
Shilpab Ambili047--0.00
M Radhikarun out114--100.00
G Aswathylbw b Punnya31212--25.00
*E Savithrib Punnya31015--30.00
M Reshmab Ambili5913--55.56
Nishamolc Souparnika b Hannah7811--87.50
K Athirarun out01625--0.00
P Sruthic Souparnika b Punnya1510--20.00
+Shameenast Premalatha b Punnya011--0.00
Sukanyanot out004--0.00
Extras(1 b, 10 w)11
Total(all out, 68 minutes, 15 overs)41
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Shilpa, 1.6 ov), 2-10 (Radhika, 2.6 ov), 3-17 (Susan, 6.2 ov), 4-21 (Savithri, 7.6 ov), 5-24 (Aswathy, 9.1 ov), 6-35 (Reshma, 10.3 ov), 7-36 (Nishamol, 12.1 ov), 8-38 (Sruthi, 13.4 ov), 9-38 (Shameena, 13.6 ov), 10-41 (Athira, 15 ov)
Alappuzha Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vishnupriya4   150---1.25
Ambili4   01224-12.003.00
Souparnika2   081--12.004.00
Punnya3   01143-4.503.67
Hannah2   0211-12.001.00
Renjini0   0202---

Notes
--> The match was reduced to 20 overs per side

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive