CricketArchive

wtt1092
Easterns Women v Northerns Women
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition 2012/13 (Group D)
VenueWillowmoore Park Main Oval, Benoni on 13th October 2012 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNortherns Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNortherns Women won by 5 wickets
PointsEasterns Women 0; Northerns Women 4
UmpiresK Botha, WG Doller

Easterns Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N van Wykc Nkadimeng b le Roux259--40.00
S Makamob Nkadimeng111920--57.89
L Langab Nkadimeng618171-33.33
J Poleyc Kirk b Nkadimeng21415--14.29
A van Eckc Khonyane b Nkadimeng2116143-131.25
K Stylesnot out1824351-75.00
*O Kirstenst Khonyane b Mahlangu1921221-90.48
Z Steynb Malesa012--0.00
S Nkambulenot out133--33.33
+F Shongwedid not bat      
R Khuzwayodid not bat      
Extras(2 nb, 11 w)13
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)93
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (van Wyk), 2-22 (Makamo), 3-27 (Langa), 4-35 (Poley), 5-57 (van Eck), 6-91 (Kirsten), 7-92 (Steyn)
Northerns Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
le Roux4   0161  24.004.00
Tucker4   190  -2.25
Nkadimeng4   0284  6.007.00
Kirk4   0200  -5.00
Mahlangu2   0141  12.007.00
Malesa2   061  12.003.00

Northerns Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*A Steynlbw b Makamo98121-112.50
L Malesab van Eck157--20.00
D Tuckerb van Eck12692-200.00
K Tjianenot out2643521-60.47
+I Khonyanelbw b Styles1116211-68.75
C le Rouxc Poley b Steyn164--16.67
SA Veernot out1818202-100.00
KP Mahlangudid not bat      
K Rapholodid not bat      
L Nkadimengdid not bat      
ML Kirkdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 nb, 11 w)16
Total(5 wickets, 16.3 overs)94
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Malesa), 2-18 (Steyn), 3-26 (Tucker), 4-56 (Khonyane), 5-59 (le Roux)
Easterns Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Makamo2   0201  12.0010.00
van Eck4   0102  12.002.50
Styles4   0181  24.004.50
Steyn4   0101  24.002.50
Langa1   0150  -15.00
Kirsten1   0110  -11.00
Poley0.3080  -16.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive