CricketArchive

misc373952
Easterns Under-19s v Mpumalanga Under-19s
Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Week 2013/14
VenueChatsworth Stadium, Chatsworth on 20th December 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossMpumalanga Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultEasterns Under-19s won by 93 runs
UmpiresS Matshaya, JL Myburgh

Easterns Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Ahamedb Methula157--20.00
W Germishuizenc Nkosi b Cornelius731171456-62.39
R van Rooyenrun out (Nkosi)3378891-42.31
*J Snymanc Mahlangu b Joubert4348585-89.58
+S di Bartolomeorun out (Methula->Carlisle)51619--31.25
B Grutterrun out (Methula)113--100.00
M Moorerun out (Cornelius->Joubert)6914--66.67
TLN Simelanerun out (Joubert->Carlisle)171524--113.33
LK Humphreyc Nkosi b Chandler1078--142.86
T Msiphanot out117--100.00
S Skosanab Cornelius011--0.00
G Mkhondwanadid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 1 lb, 6 nb, 19 w)29
Total(all out, 192 minutes, 48.4 overs)219
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Ahamed, 1.4 ov), 2-97 (van Rooyen, 26.6 ov), 3-167 (Germishuizen, 38.5 ov), 4-173 (Snyman, 41.6 ov), 5-175 (Grutter, 42.5 ov), 6-179 (di Bartolomeo, 43.4 ov), 7-192 (Moore, 45.6 ov), 8-210 (Humphrey, 47.4 ov), 9-218 (Simelane, 48.2 ov), 10-219 (Skosana, 48.4 ov)
Mpumalanga Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Geldenhuys3   0170---5.67
Methula9   13519-54.003.89
Cornelius7.402522-23.003.26
Joubert10   03516-60.003.50
Mahima10   13601--3.60
Chandler7   0441-542.006.29
Mahlangu2   0230-1-11.50

Mpumalanga Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Mahimac Snyman b Mkhondwana2245662-48.89
W Corneliusb Humphrey931361-29.03
*J Chandlerc Moore b Snyman924221-37.50
D Grieselc di Bartolomeo b Simelane32428--12.50
M Nepgenc Snyman b Mkhondwana205086--40.00
+D Carlislelbw b Simelane2105--20.00
B Mtswenib Simelane41311--30.77
S Geldenhuysrun out (Humphrey)82322--34.78
A Methulac Grutter b Simelane1529302-51.72
M Nkosic Skosana b Msipha31216--25.00
L Mahlangunot out005--0.00
W Joubertdid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 4 nb, 22 w)31
Total(all out, 170 minutes, 42.5 overs)126
Fall of wickets:
1-31 (Cornelius, 8.6 ov), 2-47 (Chandler, 15.2 ov), 3-50 (Mahima, 16.4 ov), 4-68 (Griesel, 22.5 ov), 5-71 (Carlisle, 24.3 ov), 6-80 (Mtsweni, 28.5 ov), 7-96 (Geldenhuys, 33.6 ov), 8-112 (Nepgen, 38.5 ov), 9-124 (Methula, 41.2 ov), 10-126 (Nkosi, 42.5 ov)
Easterns Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Humphrey9   12614154.002.89
Moore7   1230---3.29
Snyman10   03013-60.003.00
Mkhondwana7   11823321.002.57
Simelane8   01542-12.001.88
Msipha1.50911-11.004.91

Notes
--> Easterns Under-19s powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (34/1)
--> Easterns Under-19s powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 to 40 (19/1)
--> Mpumalanga Under-19s powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (33/1)
--> Mpumalanga Under-19s powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 to 40 (14/1)
--> Easterns Under-19s innings: 50 in 14.4 overs, 56 minutes
--> Easterns Under-19s innings: 100 in 27.3 overs, 101 minutes
--> Easterns Under-19s innings: 150 in 34.5 overs, 127 minutes
--> Easterns Under-19s innings: 200 in 46.4 overs, 180 minutes
--> Mpumalanga Under-19s innings: 50 in 16.1 overs, 64 minutes
--> Mpumalanga Under-19s innings: 100 in 34.2 overs, 140 minutes
--> W Germishuizen 50 in 81 balls, 101 minutes with 4 fours

Easterns Under-19s 2nd wicket partnership: 50 runs off 86 balls in 49 mins (W Germishuizen 27, R Van Rooyen 17, Ex 6)
Easterns Under-19s 3rd wicket partnership: 50 runs off 49 balls in 28 mins (W Germishuizen 20, J Snyman 25, Ex 5)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive