CricketArchive

wnz150
wa1731
Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women
State League 2003/04
VenueLinden Park, Tawa on 4th January 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultWellington Women won by 108 runs
PointsWellington Women 5 (Bonus 1); Northern Districts Women 0
UmpiresK Cross, RS Kinsey

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LRVS Harfordb Hannay34721033-47.22
MC Godlimanb Browne661041109-63.46
*MAM Lewisc Browne b Hutchins635761101110.53
AM Corbinc sub b O'Neill102938--34.48
MG Wakefieldnot out202344--86.96
+SJ Hillc Ullyett b Browne5911--55.56
AE Coopernot out171415--121.43
ET McDonalddid not bat      
ML Preslanddid not bat      
SFM Devinedid not bat      
AJ Greendid not bat      
AM Littledid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 10 lb, 6 nb, 12 w)32
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)247
Fall of wickets:
1-118, 2-122, 3-164, 4-204, 5-217
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Milliken9   1260---2.89
O'Neill10   1531--60.005.30
Browne10   1492--30.004.90
Murphy7   0470---6.71
Hannay10   1371--60.003.70
Hutchins4   0211--24.005.25

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
VJ Brownb Presland185--12.50
*NJ Browneb Green2056781-35.71
AJ Wilkinsb Presland066--0.00
TL Hicksonc Lewis b Little71219--58.33
JM Fraserst Hill b McDonald4970784-70.00
MJ Hannaylbw b Cooper12422--4.17
LE Millikenrun out2536521-69.44
KM Goodsonb Cooper1711--14.29
SA Hutchinslbw b McDonald82122--38.10
C O'Neillb Devine11012--10.00
+JC Ullyettnot out8752-114.29
MP Murphydid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 4 nb, 11 w)18
Total(all out, 42.1 overs)139
Fall of wickets:
1-3, 2-7, 3-27, 4-71, 5-87, 6-97, 7-104, 8-128, 9-130, 10-139 (42.1 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Little7   0311--42.004.43
Presland4   1172--12.004.25
Green7   1181--42.002.57
Devine6.11151--37.002.43
Cooper5   1122--15.002.40
McDonald8   1142--24.001.75
Corbin5   0290---5.80

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive