CricketArchive

misc631510
Northwood Crusaders v University of the Free State
South African National Club Championships 2010/11 (Final)
VenueLC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria on 24th September 2010 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUniversity of the Free State won the toss and decided to field
ResultUniversity of the Free State won by 5 wickets

Northwood Crusaders inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
GP Hodnettlbw b Vries0810--0.00
*+DR Millerlbw b Pienaar4251-200.00
JC Kentb Venter2329413-79.31
NJ Dexterc van Wyk b Vries022--0.00
ET Springerb Venter39721113-54.17
R Minniec Finlay b Haasbroek199--11.11
SR Dixonb Haasbroek934401-26.47
KJ Abbottc Erlank b Venter2028383-71.43
R Cliftb Vries2026401-76.92
ND Hewerc Pienaar b Vries61012--60.00
M Johnsonnot out17111811154.55
Extras7
Total(all out, 38.2 overs)146
Fall of wickets:
1-? (Miller), 2-? (Hodnett), 3-? (Dexter), 4-? (Kent), 5-? (Minnie), 6-? (Dixon), 7-? (Springer), 8-? (Abbott), 9-? (Hewer), 10-146 (Clift)
University of the Free State bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vries7.22264  11.003.55
Pienaar7   2361  42.005.14
Venter8   0293  16.003.62
Haasbroek8   2142  24.001.75
van Zyl7   0340  -4.86
Botha1   060  -6.00

University of the Free State inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LLL Seseleb Hewer2432323-75.00
+J van Wyklbw b Hodnett8869119121127.54
I Finlayrun out (Miller)78211-87.50
DF Haasbroekb Dixon112241--50.00
AJ Pienaarc Johnson b Springer244--50.00
P Bothanot out51422--35.71
MN Erlanknot out4131-400.00
*WJ van Zyldid not bat      
BB Mosenadid not bat      
GA Vriesdid not bat      
M Venterdid not bat      
Extras8
Total(5 wickets, 29.2 overs)149
Fall of wickets:
1-? (Sesele), 2-? (Finlay), 3-? (Haasbroek), 4-? (Pienaar), 5-? (van Wyk)
Northwood Crusaders bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Abbott4   0230  -5.75
Hewer5   0281  30.005.60
Kent4   2110  -2.75
Dexter4   1220  -5.50
Dixon6   0291  36.004.83
Johnson1   0180  -18.00
Springer4.21141  26.003.23
Hodnett1   021  6.002.00

Notes
--> Extras breakdown not available for the Northwood Crusaders innings
--> Extras breakdown not available for the University of the Free State innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive