CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in Australia for 2009/10 (Ordered by StrikeRate)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
SE Marsh (WA)6020     2.00
TP Doropoulos (WA)6050     5.00
CA Lynn (Qld)6060     6.00
Saeed Ajmal (Pak)180180     6.00
MJ Clarke (Aus)120190     9.50
AC Voges (WA)180210     7.00
DJ Thornely (NSW)300350     7.00
N Deonarine (WI)240350     8.75
KAJ Roach (WI)240630     15.75
MR Marsh (WA)140644-61.50103.502.57
Umar Gul (Pak)2202033-206.66007.335.45
GM Lambert (NSW)3005143-2012.75007.5010.20
DN Porter (WA)1802722-2713.50009.009.00
AW O'Brien (SAus)6606473-159.14009.425.81
NO Miller (WI)4607642-2019.000011.509.91
BG Drew (Tas)4807043-3017.500012.008.75
CH Gayle (WI,WA)3604132-1513.660012.006.83
Shoaib Malik (Pak)2403122-3115.500012.007.75
SW Tait (Aus,SAus)1860236153-1215.730012.407.61
BA Knowles (WA)114014293-2015.770012.667.47
DR Smith (WI,NSW)106015282-419.000013.258.60
AK Heal (WA)120011792-1313.000013.335.85
SPD Smith (Aus,NSW)120014294-1315.771013.337.10
NJ Rimmington (Qld)108012683-1315.750013.507.00
Naved-ul-Hasan (Pak,Tas)1370172103-1517.200013.707.53
KA Pollard (WI,SAus)8409762-816.160014.006.92
RJ Harris (Aus,Qld)1490187103-2318.700014.907.53
JR Hopes (Qld)120016783-3320.870015.008.35
JM Holland (Vic)6007842-2719.500015.007.80
Shahid Afridi (SAus)108011174-1915.851015.426.16
DT Christian (Aus,SAus)126015682-1319.500015.757.42
B Geeves (Tas)96015164-3025.161016.009.43
AB McDonald (Vic)114013973-2119.850016.287.31
JW Hastings (Vic)1680207103-2120.700016.807.39
SR Watson (Aus)5415332-2417.660018.005.88
AC McDermott (Qld)1802411-2424.000018.008.00
JA Haberfield (SAus)1802711-2727.000018.009.00
AC Bird (NSW)55010832-2636.000018.3311.78
DP Nannes (Aus,Vic)2042223113-2120.270018.546.55
CJ McKay (Vic)96014152-2428.200019.208.81
JL Pattinson (Vic)6009033-2730.000020.009.00
GD Putland (SAus)4004521-1822.500020.006.75
CP Simpson (Qld)84011242-3028.000021.008.00
GJ Denton (Tas)4207022-3035.000021.0010.00
MA Starc (NSW)88012641-1631.500022.008.59
JP Faulkner (Tas)7108532-1128.330023.667.18
BCJ Cutting (Qld)96013742-3034.250024.008.56
AA Noffke (WA)96015342-2338.250024.009.56
A Symonds (Qld)4806221-1431.000024.007.75
Mohammad Asif (Pak)2403111-3131.000024.007.75
DJG Sammy (WI)2405011-3650.000024.0012.50
DJ Bravo (Vic)102016943-3242.250025.509.94
MF Cleary (SAus)114117142-2742.750028.509.00
MG Hogan (WA)6008721-1043.500030.008.70
DJ Hussey (Aus,Vic)6606822-1634.000033.006.18
NM Coulter-Nile (WA)102016132-4453.660034.009.47
MG Johnson (Aus)7217422-2837.000036.006.16
DL Vettori (Qld)3603111-631.000036.005.16
JJ Krejza (Tas)90012621-2963.000045.008.40
XJ Doherty (Tas)102012621-2863.000051.007.41
JR Hazlewood (NSW)6509511-3595.000065.008.76
MC Henriques (NSW)72012411-21124.000072.0010.33

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive