CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in England for 2018 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
KS Carlson (Gm)1010     6.00
LS Bhandari (Nep)6050     5.00
MK Andersson (Mx)6070     7.00
HC Overdijk (Neth)6070     7.00
HWR Cartwright (Mx)6070     7.00
TAR Scriven (Ham)6080     8.00
G Clark (Dur)2080     24.00
G Wade (Nr)1090     54.00
AR Nurse (WI)120110     5.50
MDE Holden (Mx)60120     12.00
HC Brook (Yor)60130     13.00
PM Seelaar (Neth)60130     13.00
Kashif Ali (MCC)60140     14.00
TF Smith (MCC)60140     14.00
PA van Meekeren (Neth)60140     14.00
TB Abell (Sm)120170     8.50
KJ Coetzer (Nr)60190     19.00
WT Root (Nt)120200     10.00
DJ Bell-Drummond (Kent)120210     10.50
LC Norwell (Gs)90220     14.66
P Khadka (Nep)120220     11.00
SM Sharif (Dy)180250     8.33
LN Rajbanshi (Nep)180250     8.33
WG Jacks (Sy)120260     13.00
MH McKiernan (Dy)240270     6.75
RN ten Doeschate (Neth,Es)120280     14.00
MJ McClenaghan (ICC)180310     10.33
TB Sole (Nr)240320     8.00
CS Delport (Le)120340     17.00
HW Podmore (Kent)120370     18.50
A Javid (Le)240390     9.75
KW Richardson (Aus)240590     14.75
SP Crook (Nr)240590     14.75
FOE van den Bergh (Sy)360670     11.16
S Lamichhane (Nep,ICC)360680     11.33
PI Walter (Es)360700     11.66
OE Robinson (Sx)7801140     8.76
S Badree (WI)181422-42.00009.001.33
SP Gauchan (Nep)60611-66.00006.006.00
DL Lloyd (Gm)60611-66.00006.006.00
BA Stokes (Eng,Dur)3602744-166.75109.004.50
AT Thomson (Wk)2403544-358.75106.008.75
L Trevaskis (Dur)4203744-169.251010.505.28
D Klein (Le)2412322-2311.500012.005.75
K Yadav (Ind)4805855-2411.60019.607.25
FJ Klaassen (Neth)1201211-1212.000012.006.00
DY Pennington (Wo)7208674-912.281010.287.16
AD Russell (WI)1802522-2512.50009.008.33
PR Brown (Wo)3251414314-2113.351010.487.64
Imran Tahir (Dur)1920203154-1413.532012.806.34
BJ McCarthy (Dur)4205544-3113.751010.507.85
KOK Williams (WI)2204233-4214.00007.3311.45
JH Davey (Sm)2404532-3515.00008.0011.25
MJG Rippon (Neth)601511-1515.00006.0015.00
MA Wood (Dur)7207652-2215.200014.406.33
Rashid Khan (ICC,Sx)2460292193-915.360012.947.12
KK Jennings (La)1201611-816.000012.008.00
HH Pandya (Ind)7209964-3816.501012.008.25
MW Parkinson (La)3400415253-1916.600013.607.32
JE Taylor (Sm)2460366225-1516.631111.188.92
JL Denly (Kent)2590335203-2516.750012.957.76
S Kami (Nep)3605132-817.000012.008.50
KC Karan (Nep)1001711-1717.000010.0010.20
JG Myburgh (Sm)1201711-517.000012.008.50
S Kaul (Ind)2403522-3517.500012.008.75
JP Faulkner (La)2752352203-2417.600013.757.68
CP Wood (Ham)2640335195-3217.631113.897.61
AC Evans (MCC)1201811-1118.000012.009.00
WD Parnell (Wo)1940257143-2018.350013.857.94
CR Brathwaite (WI,Kent)1200184104-2118.401012.009.20
WAT Beer (Sx)102012972-1718.420014.577.58
MJ Swepson (Aus)2403722-3718.500012.009.25
NJ Rimmington (Dur)2731408224-2818.541012.408.96
DR Briggs (Sx)2880339183-2918.830016.007.06
OJ Hannon-Dalby (Wk)1920302164-2018.871012.009.43
AL Hughes (Dy)2400324174-4219.051014.118.10
C Munro (Ham)6007742-2019.250015.007.70
BAC Howell (Gs)2510328173-3119.290014.767.84
HF Gurney (Nt)3040387203-2419.350015.207.63
GD Elliott (Wk)2820372193-1619.570014.847.91
JC Archer (Sx)3070438223-2419.900013.958.56
LH Ferguson (Dy)2880319164-2619.931018.006.64
DJ Lamb (La)72010052-1920.000014.408.33
CN Ackermann (Le)5808041-720.000014.508.27
TM Head (Aus,Wo)1202011-2020.000012.0010.00
Zahir Khan (La)158018592-820.550017.557.02
A Zampa (Es)1890249123-1720.750015.757.90
GC Viljoen (Dy)2100270133-2520.760016.157.71
Wahab Riaz (Dy)2581313153-2720.860017.207.27
UT Yadav (Ind)72010552-2121.000014.408.75
WR Smith (Dur)96110752-2021.400019.206.68
CF Parkinson (Le)2520323154-2021.531016.807.69
DW Steyn (Ham)92010852-2921.600018.407.04
RAJ Smith (Gm)156119594-621.661017.337.50
LS Livingstone (La)96013264-1722.001016.008.25
GH Rhodes (Wo)3606632-2722.000012.0011.00
TJ Lester (La)2262335154-2522.331015.068.89
T van der Gugten (Gm)2561427194-3122.471013.4710.00
J Overton (Sm)3160540245-4722.501113.1610.25
AF Milne (Kent)2490297134-1522.841019.157.15
IS Sodhi (Nt)3240441194-1723.211017.058.16
OP Stone (Wk)114016373-2223.280016.288.57
TK Curran (Sy)1680280123-3023.330014.0010.00
R Clarke (Sy)2710377162-1923.560016.938.34
GG Wagg (Gm)2270331142-1723.640016.218.74
MW Pillans (Sy)1440238103-2023.800014.409.91
MTC Waller (Sm)3361382164-2523.871021.006.82
DKH Mitchell (Wo)1860239102-723.900018.607.70
ST Finn (Mx)138021693-2124.000015.339.39
JA Thompson (Yor)138019283-2324.000017.258.34
KMA Paul (WI)1802411-2424.000018.008.00
DA Douthwaite (MCC)1202411-724.000012.0012.00
DA Payne (Gs)3061436183-2924.220017.008.54
HJH Brookes (Wk)120117072-2824.280017.148.50
AU Rashid (Eng,Yor)156019583-2724.370019.507.50
N Wagner (Es)4207532-5025.000014.0010.71
WJ Weighell (Dur)2160328132-725.230016.619.11
MP Stoinis (Aus,Kent)89012754-1725.401017.808.56
M Carter (Nt)3605121-2525.500018.008.50
R Rampaul (Dy)2510359144-1925.641017.928.58
SJ Croft (La)6607731-425.660022.007.00
AG Salter (Gm)2221285113-3425.900020.187.70
TMJ Smith (Gs)161023493-3926.000017.888.72
CJ Jordan (Eng,Sx)3211443173-4226.050018.888.28
AJ Tye (Aus,Gs)2721344133-1726.460020.927.58
M Morkel (Sy)2040320123-3026.660017.009.41
WB Rankin (Wk)4818032-5626.660016.0010.00
AC Agar (Aus,Mx)156024293-1726.880017.339.30
JAR Harris (Mx)98016263-3227.000016.339.91
TG Helm (Mx)130019172-2927.280018.578.81
JB Lintott (Gs)7108332-2627.660023.667.01
SA Patterson (Yor)2520335123-3527.910021.007.97
SJ Mullaney (Nt)1920309112-2928.090017.459.65
DJ Bravo (Mx)134019972-2428.420019.148.91
ZJ Chappell (Le)2140342123-2328.500017.839.58
RD Pringle (Dur)3605721-1728.500018.009.50
RJ Gleeson (Nr)141020072-2128.570020.148.51
BG Whitehead (Dur)120014452-2328.800024.007.20
SM Curran (Sy)5425821-1429.000027.006.44
WMH Rhodes (Wk)1802911-1529.000018.009.66
AD Thomason (Wk)1800350123-5529.160015.0011.66
I Qayyum (Kent)1990296103-4029.600019.908.92
C Rushworth (Dur)2580326113-2229.630023.457.58
JA Brooks (Yor)207026893-2129.770023.007.76
MM Ali (Eng,Wo)2240360123-3030.000018.669.64
GJ Batty (Sy)2520330113-3630.000022.907.85
K Noema-Barnett (Gs)126018063-1830.000021.008.57
B Regmi (Nep)1803011-3030.000018.0010.00
ASS Nijjar (Es)1803011-3030.000018.0010.00
TE Barber (Mx)132027394-2830.331014.6612.40
JE Poysden (Wk)96012243-4130.500024.007.62
NL Buck (Nr)2230340113-3830.900020.279.14
Shoaib Malik (ICC)1803111-3131.000018.0010.33
J Clark (La)149021872-2631.140021.288.77
LJ Fletcher (Nt)2530375123-2131.250021.088.89
MR Quinn (Es)54012643-6131.500013.5014.00
DJ Willey (Eng,Yor)3001412133-3031.690023.078.24
CJ Haggett (Kent)2160349112-2631.720019.639.69
JK Fuller (Mx)2650478156-2831.860117.6610.82
L Gregory (Sm)3480574184-2831.881019.339.89
MG Hogan (Gm)2760416133-3132.000021.239.04
SD Parry (La)7209632-1932.000024.008.00
JW Dernbach (Sy)2680385123-3132.080022.338.61
RA Stevenson (Ham)191028992-2832.110021.229.07
PR Stirling (Mx)125019363-2632.160020.839.26
C Overton (Sm)5509732-3132.330018.3310.58
PD Collingwood (Dur)2520324103-2532.400025.207.71
G Onions (La)5409932-5433.000018.0011.00
RF Higgins (Gs)2080334103-3433.400020.809.63
BL D'Oliveira (Wo)192026984-2633.621024.008.40
MD Fisher (Yor)138023672-2633.710019.7110.26
MD Taylor (Gs)82013542-3633.750020.509.87
TS Mills (ICC,Sx)177123773-2033.850025.288.03
JM Mennie (La)1803411-3434.000018.0011.33
Shahid Afridi (ICC)2403411-3434.000024.008.50
GT Griffiths (Le)126017153-2834.200025.208.14
Mujeeb Zadran (Ham)269131892-3135.330029.887.09
DT Christian (Nt)2110354103-3435.400021.1010.06
Mohammad Nabi (Le)266032392-1335.880029.557.28
SR Harmer (Es)174025772-4336.710024.858.86
LA Dawson (Ham)282033592-2237.220031.337.12
CR Woakes (Wk)93015042-1837.500023.259.67
MJJ Critchley (Dy)88015042-1537.500022.0010.22
IAA Thomas (Kent)4207521-1037.500021.0010.71
CA Ingram (Gm)113015142-1537.750028.258.01
JS Patel (Wk)3362420112-1738.180030.547.50
EG Barnard (Wo)3060462123-2938.500025.509.05
ME Claydon (Kent)186031182-3638.870023.2510.03
LE Plunkett (Eng,Yor)196027372-2539.000028.008.35
KJ Abbott (Ham)62011932-2439.660020.6611.51
Mohammad Abbas (Le)186027873-3239.710026.578.96
CJ Anderson (Sm)2404011-1140.000024.0010.00
D Wiese (Sx)180028575-2440.710125.719.50
BA Raine (Le)2290409102-2840.900022.9010.71
L Wood (Wo)244032882-2041.000030.508.06
FH Edwards (Ham)72012332-3041.000024.0010.25
Azeem Rafiq (Yor)222033482-2841.750027.759.02
RE van der Merwe (Sm)3510502122-2641.830029.258.58
S Snater (Neth,Es)1804211-4242.000018.0014.00
RK Kleinveldt (Nr)178033882-5342.250022.2511.39
BW Sanderson (Nr)174029972-4142.710024.8510.31
Ashar Zaidi (Es)6008622-2743.000030.008.60
DL Chahar (Ind)2404311-4343.000024.0010.75
B Stanlake (Aus)1804411-4444.000018.0014.66
S Prasanna (Nr)276039992-2244.330030.668.67
GL van Buuren (Gs)6008921-2644.500030.008.90
SJ Cook (Es)114018441-2746.000028.509.68
GFB Scott (Mx)3004611-1446.000030.009.20
LA Procter (Nr)114018842-2047.000028.509.89
PD Trego (Sm)2404711-1047.000024.0011.75
C de Grandhomme (Wk)132023952-2447.800026.4010.86
CAJ Meschede (Gm)186028863-2148.000031.009.29
DJ Malan (Mx)3004811-848.000030.009.60
RH Patel (Mx)150024152-2748.200030.009.64
JT Ball (Eng,Nt)145024253-4048.400029.0010.01
MT Coles (Es,MCC)155029262-3348.660025.8311.30
SG Borthwick (Sy)1804911-3149.000018.0016.33
SR Patel (Nt)257039382-2649.120032.129.17
NLTC Perera (ICC,Gs)54010121-3750.500027.0011.22
NJ Dexter (Le)72010122-1850.500036.008.41
RS Bopara (Es)162025352-2650.600032.409.37
PM Siddle (Es)96015231-2150.660032.009.50
DP Sibley (Wk)3605611-2556.000036.009.33
JA Porter (Es)134017132-2657.000044.667.65
BA Hutton (Nr)160023142-2857.750040.008.66
MRJ Watt (La,MCC)83011921-959.500041.508.60
A Lyth (Yor)4806111-2361.000048.007.62
TT Bresnan (Yor)179031253-3862.400035.8010.45
GG White (Nr)108019131-2263.660036.0010.61
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (Ind)4606411-1964.000046.008.34
G Stewart (Kent)3206811-4068.000032.0012.75
NA Sowter (Mx)144022131-2473.660048.009.20
A Carter (Wo)4207711-4877.000042.0011.00
JEC Franklin (Mx)4808911-5389.000048.0011.12
YS Chahal (Ind)7209211-2892.000072.007.66
WL Madsen (Dy)5409811-2098.000054.0010.88
AM Lilley (La)78010511-27105.000078.008.07
GK Berg (Ham)132122222-33111.000066.0010.09
JJ Cobb (Nr)84012411-13124.000084.008.85

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive