CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in Ireland for 2018 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
J Carty (Mun)6080     8.00
VC Chopra (NW)120100     5.00
RR Chopra (NW)60110     11.00
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (Ind)240160     4.00
SR Jones (Mun)60170     17.00
M Bauer (Mun)240300     7.50
GJ McCarter (Nor)180370     12.33
Khaled Ahmed (BangA)240370     9.25
A Sheridan (Lein)180470     15.66
WT McClintock (NW)240500     12.50
PR Stirling (Ire)300550     11.00
Soumya Sarkar (BangA)480870     10.87
S Kaul (Ind)120411-44.000012.002.00
K Yadav (Ind)3913774-215.28105.575.69
Mujeeb Zadran (Afg)4203153-176.20008.404.42
Rashid Khan (Afg)4205274-177.42106.007.42
Mohammad Saifuddin (BangA)7208294-289.11108.006.83
UT Yadav (Ind)1201922-199.50006.009.50
JJ Bumrah (Ind)2411922-199.500012.004.75
YS Chahal (Ind)4805963-219.83008.007.37
J Carroll (Lein)3003532-1011.660010.007.00
GRJ Kennedy (NW)9608373-1511.850013.715.18
Aftab Alam (Afg)3603732-3012.330012.006.16
EJ Richardson (Lein)7008064-2513.331011.666.85
Yaqoob Ali (Mun)1440169124-2914.081012.007.04
SC Getkate (Ire,Nor)1500189133-2314.530011.537.56
TE Kane (Ire,Lein)1260195135-2215.00119.699.28
CA Young (NW)1370182114-2116.541012.457.97
SA Britton (NW)6705031-1116.660022.334.47
PKD Chase (Ire,Lein)2340300174-3517.641013.767.69
DCA Delany (Ire,Mun)108113372-1519.000015.427.38
AR McBrine (Ire,NW)1800216113-2319.630016.367.20
PA Eakin (Nor)4206032-3420.000014.008.57
NL Smith (Nor)1202111-2121.000012.0010.50
T Stanton (Lein)3604422-3322.000018.007.33
GH Dockrell (Ire,Lein)2520297133-1522.840019.387.07
Taijul Islam (BangA)6609242-2723.000016.508.36
NG Jones (Nor)86011652-2123.200017.208.09
JNK Shannon (Ire,Nor)3604822-2924.000018.008.00
Fareed Ahmad (Afg)4204821-1924.000021.006.85
Mohammad Nabi (Afg)3605221-1926.000018.008.66
NR Allen (NW)2402711-1427.000024.006.75
KJ O'Brien (Ire,Lein)66010943-4027.250016.509.90
JTA Benton (Mun)139016463-1827.330023.167.07
JI Mulder (Nor)102011643-1829.000025.506.82
JB Little (Ire)71011842-2029.500017.759.97
J Cameron-Dow (Nor)1803011-1530.000018.0010.00
D Carey (Mun)2403111-3131.000024.007.75
D Scanlon (NW)6109433-2531.330020.339.24
SR Thompson (Ire,NW)168025682-2032.000021.009.14
GE Kidd (Nor)6009932-4333.000020.009.90
TRM Anders (Mun)72011332-4237.660024.009.41
Shoriful Islam (BangA)66011532-3138.330022.0010.45
F Hand (Lein)5407922-4039.500027.008.77
WB Rankin (Ire)6608122-1440.500033.007.36
Afif Hossain (BangA)2404111-1641.000024.0010.25
Simranjit Singh (Ire,Lein)226029872-1842.570032.287.91
MR Adair (Nor)132018242-4045.500033.008.27
MC Sorensen (Mun)138022951-2945.800027.609.95
HH Pandya (Ind)3604611-1046.000036.007.66
BJ McCarthy (Ire)3005911-2559.000030.0011.80
JL Barnes (Mun)72012022-4660.000036.0010.00
Nayeem Hasan (BangA)4806911-3169.000048.008.62
HT Tector (Nor)7809711-2597.000078.007.46

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive