CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in New Zealand for 2005/06 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
RR Shutte (ND)1040     24.00
TI Lythe (Auck)6090     9.00
DL Vettori (ND)180130     4.33
SP Chan (Cant)60140     14.00
GEF Barnett (CD)60170     17.00
DK Butler (WI)180220     7.33
IDR Bradshaw (WI)240220     5.50
MJ Mason (CD)240260     6.50
JAH Marshall (ND)240310     7.75
IJL Trott (Ot)300410     8.20
AP Devcich (ND)300430     8.60
DJ Bowden (Well)240440     11.00
JEC Franklin (NZ,Well)420600     8.57
SJ Cunis (Cant)360680     11.33
JD Ryder (Well)481700     8.75
WC McSkimming (Ot)360730     12.16
JAF Yovich (ND)420770     11.00
DR Smith (WI)200922-94.500010.002.70
DJ Bravo (WI)1601622-168.00008.006.00
CE Shreck (Well)2411622-168.000012.004.00
BJ Arnel (ND)1201822-189.00006.009.00
GW Aldridge (ND)3604344-1910.75109.007.16
CH Gayle (WI)2402222-2211.000012.005.50
CJ Anderson (Cant)4804543-1511.250012.005.62
NL McCullum (Ot)1801311-1313.000018.004.33
PJ Wiseman (Cant)6008062-2013.330010.008.00
LM Burtt (Cant)1201411-1414.000012.007.00
JE Taylor (WI)1803022-3015.00009.0010.00
SB Styris (NZ,Auck)6708652-3317.200013.407.70
TK Canning (Auck)4205532-2218.330014.007.85
SE Bond (NZ,Cant)4805732-1519.000016.007.12
LJ Shaw (Auck)1802011-2020.000018.006.66
GD Elliott (Well)1202211-2222.000012.0011.00
MR Gillespie (Well)4606832-2422.660015.338.86
PA Hitchcock (Auck)6606931-1723.000022.006.27
GS Shaw (Ot)4009342-3423.250010.0013.95
RJ Nicol (Auck)1202411-724.000012.0012.00
CL Cairns (NZ,Cant)8409842-2424.500021.007.00
NJ Astle (NZ,Cant)6007832-2326.000020.007.80
BJ Diamanti (CD)4807932-3826.330016.009.87
BP Martin (ND)4806221-2131.000024.007.75
CS Martin (Auck)6609832-2732.660022.008.90
LJ Hamilton (CD)2203311-3333.000022.009.00
LJ Woodcock (Well)2403411-2434.000024.008.50
MY Pasupati (Auck)6807022-1635.000034.006.17
AJ Redmond (Ot)2403511-3535.000024.008.75
JS Patel (NZ,Well)6607221-2136.000033.006.54
CZ Harris (Cant)5407321-2136.500027.008.11
KD Mills (Auck)1804411-4444.000018.0014.66
NT Broom (Ot)3004511-3345.000030.009.00
LRPL Taylor (CD)4206611-4666.000042.009.42
BE Scott (Ot)3607211-5372.000036.0012.00
EP Thompson (CD)4807311-3773.000048.009.12
BE Hefford (CD)4808311-4683.000048.0010.37

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive