CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in New Zealand for 2016/17 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
C Munro (NZ,Auck)60110     11.00
HD Rutherford (Ot)60110     11.00
TC Bruce (NZ,CD)60130     13.00
D Paterson (SAf)120130     6.50
DPMD Jayawardene (CD)60150     15.00
S Hicks (Auck)60160     16.00
PF Younghusband (Well)120200     10.00
RM Hira (ND)180270     9.00
CE McConchie (Cant)230310     8.08
Mahmudullah (Bang)120320     16.00
Taskin Ahmed (Bang)240370     9.25
Soumya Sarkar (Bang)120380     19.00
WD Parnell (SAf)180400     13.33
AY Patel (CD)240400     10.00
SM Solia (Auck)240490     12.25
MJ Taylor (Well)510860     10.11
LV van Beek (Cant)440940     12.81
JL Finnie (Ot)10201770     10.41
B Laughlin (ND)2411333-134.33008.003.25
Imran Tahir (SAf)2302455-244.80014.606.26
CH Morris (SAf)1811022-105.00009.003.33
AL Phehlukwayo (SAf)1801933-196.33006.006.33
MD Rae (Ot)60711-77.00006.007.00
KS Williamson (NZ)3602532-168.330012.004.16
RM Duffy (Ot)1802521-712.50009.008.33
BW Hilfenhaus (Cant)9629065-2315.000116.005.62
NP Winter (ND)2403022-3015.000012.007.50
Rubel Hossain (Bang)72011173-3115.850010.289.25
BM Tickner (CD)1682250145-1917.851112.008.92
GH Worker (CD)1980245133-2618.840015.237.42
DAJ Bracewell (CD)2401911-1119.000024.004.75
HK Bennett (Well)150017393-1819.220016.666.92
SR Wells (Ot)72011762-2119.500012.009.75
BJ Horne (Auck)1202011-2020.000012.0010.00
GD Elliott (Well)1860226112-2220.540016.907.29
TD Astle (Cant)2300270133-1820.760017.697.04
JDS Neesham (NZ,Ot)120017182-2421.370015.008.55
BM Wheeler (NZ,CD)2230301132-1623.150017.158.09
C de Grandhomme (NZ,Auck)108013962-2223.160018.007.72
TS Mills (Auck)2150237103-2223.700021.506.61
LH Ferguson (NZ,Auck)78011953-3223.800015.609.15
SHA Rance (CD)2390359154-2723.931015.939.01
LW Feldman (CD)5707231-1124.000019.007.57
DJ Grobbelaar (Auck)1620244103-2624.400016.209.03
BJ Arnel (Well)2700367153-2124.460018.008.15
EJ Nuttall (Cant)2161274113-1724.900019.637.61
C Viljoen (Ot)95012852-925.600019.008.08
TS Nethula (Auck)2130291114-1826.451019.368.19
MS Chapman (Auck)114015963-2226.500019.008.36
TA Boult (NZ,ND)114016162-826.830019.008.47
ZN Gibson (ND)5408131-1827.000018.009.00
WD Barnes (Ot)108019073-4527.140015.4210.55
LJ Woodcock (Well)156020072-2128.570022.287.69
IS Sodhi (NZ,ND)210025893-3628.660023.337.37
SC Kuggeleijn (ND)171023182-2228.870021.378.10
Mosaddek Hossain (Bang)4605821-2229.000023.007.56
N Wagner (Ot)204026293-2229.110022.667.70
DJ Mitchell (ND)150023584-3529.371018.759.40
TL Lawford (ND)6609532-3431.660022.008.63
KA Jamieson (Cant)156022272-1931.710022.288.53
JJ Boult (ND)186022572-2132.140026.577.25
JS Patel (Well)236129892-2233.110026.227.57
AM Ellis (Cant)204129893-4933.110022.668.76
MO Kain (CD)162020261-1133.660027.007.48
RM Phillips (Ot)1203511-3535.000012.0017.50
MJ Santner (NZ,ND)156022061-1236.660026.008.46
MJ Henry (NZ,Cant)138018551-2837.000027.608.04
BE Scott (Ot)90015742-3439.250022.5010.46
JW Dernbach (Well)87015842-3539.500021.7510.89
MJ McClenaghan (Auck)6008022-3240.000030.008.00
JTA Benton (Cant)78012531-2041.660026.009.61
Shakib Al Hasan (Bang)7208421-3042.000036.007.00
TG Johnston (Cant)126017342-2443.250031.508.23
A Verma (Well)114118443-2846.000028.509.68
NG Smith (Ot)2404811-3448.000024.0012.00
RJ McCone (CD)221040282-3650.250027.6210.91
Mustafizur Rahman (Bang)4805111-2151.000048.006.37
AK Kitchen (Ot)168022241-655.500042.007.92
MJ Barry (Auck)3005811-1658.000030.0011.60
TG Southee (NZ,ND)84014421-3472.000042.0010.28
JA Duffy (Ot)3007911-4579.000030.0015.80
RJ Nicol (Auck)162024532-4081.660054.009.07
EP Gulbis (Well)6009811-2598.000060.009.80
Mashrafe Mortaza (Bang)62010211-38102.000062.009.87

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive